Home

AdventureWorks2008R2



Summary tips:

[more]Warning: there are files with free space lower than 5%
[more] Warning: there are data files and log files on the same disk. The first rule of an OLTP database is to store the data and log files on different physical disk structures, whether that means fixed disks or arrays in a SAN.
[more]The value of Autogrowth on data file is "small". Please verify the chance to increase it
[more]Warning: AUTOGROW operetions occured against this database. Please check it
[more]Warning: there are points of attention on the database properties
[more] There are tables with total row size greater than 120 bytes.
It is suggested to check the data model (as well as columns data types) and reduce row size where possibile
[more] Warning: some actions are required against database indexes
[more] Database contains duplicated indexes.
We recommend to check the tables to evaluate the removal of duplicated
[more] Found DISABLED indexes in the database. Plase check if they must be re-enabled.
[more] Found indexes having a write activity greater than read activity (writes > reads)
Is is suggested to check this condition and ensure that these structures are correctly implemented
[more] Some XML columns does not have the corresponding XML index (PRIMARY, PATH, VALUE, PROPERTY)
[more] There are UNUSED tables. We reccomend to verify this point
[more] Some clustering keys have size greater than 20 bytes.
It is suggested to check if they are really needed and if they are really efficient
[more] Periodically (daily / weekly ) perform a db reorganization on all the indexes on all the tables in your database.
This will rebuild the indexes so that the data is no longer fragmented.
Fragmented data can cause SQL Server to perform unnecessary data reads and slowing down performance.
[more] Found tables without clustered index.
Plase check if a clustered index could be useful
[more] Found tables with no PRIMARY KEY defined. Please check.
[more] Warning:
found out-of-date statistics older than 30 days
It might be useful to update statistics
Esample: UPDATE STATISTICS [tablename] WITH FULLSCAN

Also check AUTO CREATE / AUTO UPDATE STATISTICS options for this database
If necessary, plase enable options by executing the following statements:
ALTER DATABASE [databaseName] SET AUTO_CREATE_STATISTICS ON
ALTER DATABASE [databaseName] SET AUTO_UPDATE_STATISTICS ON
[more] Warning: there are unindexed foreign keys
Consider indexing to improve performance of data retrieving process
An index enables the Database Engine to quickly find related data in the foreign key table.
[more] Warning: 7 tables are "isolated". They have no relations with other tables, this might indicate
missing relations between objects in the data model
[more] There are stored procedure running dynamic-T-SQL without sp_executeSQL.
sp_exececuteSQL help to reduce risk of SQL-Injection and allow to reuse execution plans improving system performance.
[more]Ok. No max size limit is set for database files.
[more]No issues on the number of Virtual Log
[more] No tables with data page fill factor less than 50%
[more] There are no missing index to be created
[more]Found tables that are mainly used for read operation (>= 90%).
Plase consider a different index strategy to inprove performance on table which are frequently used for read operations.
[more] In the database there are no disabled foreign keys.
[more] Info: Database contains UNICODE columns.
Check the real need of UNICODE columns and consider changing them to ASCII
[more] No issues about referenced assembly in the database.
[more] No issues on columns associated to FILESTREAM.


DATABASE CHECKS LOGICAL PHYSICAL INTEGRITY    [top]

CommandLoginNameStartTimeErrorsRepairedTime
DBCC CHECKDB (AdventureWorks2008R2) ABAlien\Andrea Benedetti03/02/2012 11:04:02000 :0 :34

Knowledge base:
DBCC CHECKDB


DATABASE EXTENTS    [top]

Logical NameFile NameTotal ExtentsUsed ExtentsFree ExtentsFree Space (MB)
AdventureWorks2008R2_DataC:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.SQL2008R2\MSSQL\DATA\AdventureWorks2008R2_Data.mdf2959236559436
DataFileC:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.SQL2008R2\MSSQL\DATA\DataFile.ndf161150
DataFile2C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.SQL2008R2\MSSQL\DATA\DataFile2.ndf327203272000


DATABASE FILES    [top]

File NameTotal Size in MBAvailable Space In MBAvailable Space %
AdventureWorks2008R2_Data184,9437,1320,07
AdventureWorks2008R2_Log2,000,8542,58
DataFile1,000,9493,75
DataFile22045,000,000,00
FileStreamDocuments2008R20,00

Warning: there are files with free space lower than 5%


DATABASE FILES DRIVE    [top]

TypeNameCurrent file locationDrive
ROWSAdventureWorks2008R2_DataC:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.SQL2008R2\MSSQL\DATA\AdventureWorks2008R2_Data.mdfC
LOGAdventureWorks2008R2_LogC:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.SQL2008R2\MSSQL\DATA\AdventureWorks2008R2_Log.ldfC
ROWSDataFileC:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.SQL2008R2\MSSQL\DATA\DataFile.ndfC
DataFile2C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.SQL2008R2\MSSQL\DATA\DataFile2.ndfC
FILESTREAMFileStreamDocuments2008R2C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL10_50.SQL2008R2\MSSQL\DATA\Documents2008R2C

Warning: there are data files and log files on the same disk. The first rule of an OLTP database is to store the data and log files on different physical disk structures, whether that means fixed disks or arrays in a SAN.


DATABASE GROWTH    [top]

nameAutogrow
AdventureWorks2008R2_Data16.0 MB, unrestricted growth
AdventureWorks2008R2_Log16.0 MB, restricted growth to 2097152.0 MB
DataFile1.0 MB, unrestricted growth
DataFile21.0 MB, unrestricted growth
FileStreamDocuments2008R20.0 MB, restricted growth to 0.0 MB

Ok. No max size limit is set for database files.
The value of Autogrowth on data file is "small". Please verify the chance to increase it


DATABASE GROWTH COUNTER    [top]

Num di AutogrowEventDataFile
11Data File Auto Grow03/02/2012DataFile2

Warning: AUTOGROW operetions occured against this database. Please check it


DATABASE PROPERTIES    [top]

ParameterValueNote
Auto Closeoff
Auto Create StatsoffWarning: You may want to enable this option
Auto ShrinkonWarning: You may want to disable this option
Auto Update Stast Asyncoff
Auto Update StatsoffWarning: You may want to enable this option
Page VerifyCHECKSUM
Read Onlyoff

Warning: there are points of attention on the database properties


TABLE SPACE    [top]

SchemaTabNameRowsReserved MBData MBIndex Size MBUnused MB
dboAWBuildVersion10,0160,0080,0080,000
DatabaseLog15975,4305,2970,0470,086
ErrorLog00,0000,0000,0000,000
t291311,44511,3830,0550,008
test22493091955,2581947,7277,2730,258
testImport1000278,19578,1410,0080,047
HumanResourcesDepartment160,0160,0080,0080,000
Employee2900,1950,0550,1330,008
EmployeeDepartmentHistory2960,0630,0160,0470,000
EmployeePayHistory3160,0310,0160,0160,000
JobCandidate130,3910,1250,1480,117
Shift30,0470,0080,0390,000
PersonAddress196143,6172,7190,5940,305
AddressType60,0470,0080,0390,000
BusinessEntity207771,3910,7500,5000,141
BusinessEntityAddress196142,4060,8591,2340,313
BusinessEntityContact9090,1720,0470,1250,000
ContactType200,0310,0080,0230,000
CountryRegion2380,0470,0160,0310,000
EmailAddress199723,5781,9451,4690,164
Password199721,9451,8360,0160,094
Person1997249,00829,80518,4690,734
PersonPhone199722,2661,1560,9140,195
PhoneNumberType30,0160,0080,0080,000
StateProvince1810,0780,0160,0630,000
ProductionBillOfMaterials26790,4610,1560,1950,109
Culture80,0310,0080,0230,000
Document130,1880,0080,1800,000
Illustration50,2810,2340,0080,039
Location140,0310,0080,0230,000
Product5040,2340,1020,1170,016
ProductCategory40,0470,0080,0390,000
ProductCostHistory3950,0390,0230,0160,000
ProductDescription7620,2420,1410,0550,047
ProductDocument320,0160,0080,0080,000
ProductInventory10690,0700,0550,0160,000
ProductListPriceHistory3950,0390,0230,0160,000
ProductModel1280,5000,1410,2110,148
ProductModelIllustration70,0160,0080,0080,000
ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture7620,0470,0310,0160,000
ProductPhoto1012,2812,1880,0160,078
ProductProductPhoto5040,1020,0160,0390,047
ProductReview40,1330,0160,1170,000
ProductSubcategory370,0470,0080,0390,000
ScrapReason160,0310,0080,0230,000
TransactionHistory11344310,5866,1883,3441,055
TransactionHistoryArchive892538,0864,8752,7110,500
UnitMeasure380,0310,0080,0230,000
WorkOrder725916,7734,1251,9450,703
WorkOrderRouting671316,8595,4381,1480,273
PurchasingProductVendor4600,0860,0390,0470,000
PurchaseOrderDetail88450,7110,5000,1640,047
PurchaseOrderHeader40120,5160,3280,1410,047
ShipMethod50,0470,0080,0390,000
Vendor1040,0470,0160,0310,000
SalesCountryRegionCurrency1090,0310,0080,0230,000
CreditCard191182,3911,4610,7580,172
Currency1050,0310,0080,0230,000
CurrencyRate135321,2110,7500,3910,070
Customer198202,5310,9451,1880,398
PersonCreditCard191180,5700,4690,0160,086
SalesOrderDetail12131716,2979,6645,4061,227
SalesOrderHeader314658,3055,3522,4380,516
SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason276470,7580,6720,0160,070
SalesPerson170,0310,0080,0230,000
SalesPersonQuotaHistory1630,0470,0160,0310,000
SalesReason100,0160,0080,0080,000
SalesTaxRate290,0470,0080,0390,000
SalesTerritory100,0470,0080,0390,000
SalesTerritoryHistory170,0310,0080,0230,000
ShoppingCartItem30,0310,0080,0230,000
SpecialOffer160,0310,0080,0230,000
SpecialOfferProduct5380,0860,0230,0630,000
Store7011,4610,7890,5940,078


VIRTUAL LOGS    [top]

Num of Virtual Log File
4

No issues on the number of Virtual Log

Knowledge base:
Transaction Log Physical Architecture
2455009 FIX: Slow performance when you recover a database if there are many VLFs inside the transaction log in SQL Server 2005, in SQL Server 2008 or in SQL Server 2008 R2


ROWS IN TABLES    [top]

tabledaterowsindex depthpage countAvg Row ByteAvg page used %
[Person].[Address]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 19/11/2011 11:14:45
196142344136,62897.631 %
Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 19/11/2011 11:14:45
01100.000 %
Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 19/11/2011 11:14:45
01100.000 %
[Person].[AddressType]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
61153,6664.102 %
[dbo].[AWBuildVersion]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:50:48
111560.692 %
[Production].[BillOfMaterials]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
26792205797.616 %
[Person].[BusinessEntity]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
207772963598.910 %
[Person].[BusinessEntityAddress]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
1961421104399.109 %
[Person].[BusinessEntityContact]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
909264384.204 %
[Person].[ContactType]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
201162,515.913 %
[Person].[CountryRegion]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
2382245,12669.261 %
[Sales].[CountryRegionCurrency]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
109112941.722 %
[Sales].[CreditCard]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
19118218776,57899.228 %
[Production].[Culture]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
81151,255.238 %
[Sales].[Currency]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
1051149,13366.308 %
[Sales].[CurrencyRate]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
135322965599.242 %
[Sales].[Customer]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
1982021214799.139 %
[HumanResources].[Department]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 03/02/2012 10:49:21
1611100,520.237 %
[Production].[Document]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
1311416,53867.198 %
[Person].[EmailAddress]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
19972224998,16199.232 %
[HumanResources].[Employee]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
29027176,15891.165 %
[HumanResources].[EmployeeDepartmentHistory]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
296222854.831 %
[HumanResources].[EmployeePayHistory]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
316223674.154 %
[dbo].[ErrorLog]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:50:32
00000.000 %
[Production].[Illustration]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
51175,84.781 %
Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
271287272,7486.644 %
[HumanResources].[JobCandidate]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
132114794,53870.010 %
Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
4144501,555.621 %
[Production].[Location]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
141157,71410.304 %
[Person].[Password]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
1997222359399.726 %
[Person].[Person]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 04/01/2012 18:01:41
19972338111320,8385.625 %
Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 04/01/2012 18:01:41
01100.000 %
Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 04/01/2012 18:01:41
01100.000 %
[Sales].[PersonCreditCard]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
191182602398.392 %
[Person].[PersonPhone]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
19972214857,43999.076 %
[Person].[PhoneNumberType]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
311311.198 %
[Production].[Product]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
504213191,79392.800 %
[Production].[ProductCategory]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
411562.842 %
[Production].[ProductCostHistory]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
395234373.178 %
[Production].[ProductDescription]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
762218176,12893.140 %
[Production].[ProductDocument]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
32112510.650 %
[Production].[ProductInventory]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
10692747,08592.587 %
[Production].[ProductListPriceHistory]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
395234373.178 %
[Production].[ProductModel]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
128212496,67165.693 %
Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
5155814,271.838 %
[Production].[ProductModelIllustration]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
711232.137 %
[Production].[ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
762243587.058 %
[Production].[ProductPhoto]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
1012503389,36684.613 %
Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
26812296287,42990.922 %
[Production].[ProductReview]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
4222567,563.467 %
[Production].[ProductSubcategory]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
371160,78328.676 %
[Purchasing].[ProductVendor]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
460257081.814 %
[Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderDetail]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
88452645699.009 %
[Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderHeader]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
40122428299.110 %
[Sales].[SalesOrderDetail]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
1213173123780,0699.406 %
[Sales].[SalesOrderHeader]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
314653685171,48798.431 %
[Sales].[SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
276472862399.270 %
[Sales].[SalesPerson]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
17117616.358 %
[Sales].[SalesPersonQuotaHistory]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
163225153.342 %
[Sales].[SalesReason]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
1011627.882 %
[Sales].[SalesTaxRate]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
291187,37931.999 %
[Sales].[SalesTerritory]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
1011117,614.752 %
[Sales].[SalesTerritoryHistory]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
17115511.947 %
[Production].[ScrapReason]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
161163,62512.948 %
[HumanResources].[Shift]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
311401.532 %
[Purchasing].[ShipMethod]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
511875.473 %
[Sales].[ShoppingCartItem]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
311491.866 %
[Sales].[SpecialOffer]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
1611164,532.889 %
[Sales].[SpecialOfferProduct]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
538233990.816 %
[Person].[StateProvince]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
1812274,86185.915 %
[Sales].[Store]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
70121011070,03891.902 %
[dbo].[t]Create: 03/02/2012 11:05:48
Modify: 03/02/2012 11:05:48
291331457401199.101 %
[dbo].[test2]Create: 22/11/2011 13:10:47
Modify: 22/11/2011 13:10:47
2493094249309801198.975 %
[Production].[TransactionHistory]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
11344337925499.076 %
[Production].[TransactionHistoryArchive]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:50:53
8925336245498.936 %
[Production].[UnitMeasure]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:00
381141,94720.608 %
[Purchasing].[Vendor]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
1042288,82658.327 %
[Production].[WorkOrder]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
7259125285698.493 %
[Production].[WorkOrderRouting]Create: 29/10/2011 15:50:34
Modify: 29/10/2011 15:51:01
6713136968198.883 %

There are tables with total row size greater than 120 bytes.
It is suggested to check the data model (as well as columns data types) and reduce row size where possibile
No tables with data page fill factor less than 50%


INDEX ANALYSIS    [top]

ActionTypeObjectIndexColumns
CREATE--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Person].[Address]FK_Address_StateProvince_StateProvinceID|PARENT[StateProvinceID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Person].[PersonPhone]FK_PersonPhone_PhoneNumberType_PhoneNumberTypeID|PARENT[PhoneNumberTypeID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Person].[StateProvince]FK_StateProvince_CountryRegion_CountryRegionCode|PARENT[CountryRegionCode]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Person].[StateProvince]FK_StateProvince_SalesTerritory_TerritoryID|PARENT[TerritoryID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[BillOfMaterials]FK_BillOfMaterials_Product_ComponentID|PARENT[ComponentID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[Document]FK_Document_Employee_Owner|PARENT[Owner]
DROPUNIQUE NONCLUSTERED[Production].[Document]AK_Document_rowguid[rowguid]
CREATE--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[Product]FK_Product_UnitMeasure_SizeUnitMeasureCode|PARENT[SizeUnitMeasureCode]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[Product]FK_Product_UnitMeasure_WeightUnitMeasureCode|PARENT[WeightUnitMeasureCode]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[Product]FK_Product_ProductModel_ProductModelID|PARENT[ProductModelID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[Product]FK_Product_ProductSubcategory_ProductSubcategoryID|PARENT[ProductSubcategoryID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[ProductDocument]FK_ProductDocument_Document_DocumentNode|PARENT[DocumentNode]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[ProductInventory]FK_ProductInventory_Location_LocationID|PARENT[LocationID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[ProductModelIllustration]FK_ProductModelIllustration_Illustration_IllustrationID|PARENT[IllustrationID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture]FK_ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture_ProductDescription_ProductDescriptionID|PARENT[ProductDescriptionID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture]FK_ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture_Culture_CultureID|PARENT[CultureID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[ProductProductPhoto]FK_ProductProductPhoto_ProductPhoto_ProductPhotoID|PARENT[ProductPhotoID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[ProductSubcategory]FK_ProductSubcategory_ProductCategory_ProductCategoryID|PARENT[ProductCategoryID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Production].[WorkOrderRouting]FK_WorkOrderRouting_Location_LocationID|PARENT[LocationID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderHeader]FK_PurchaseOrderHeader_ShipMethod_ShipMethodID|PARENT[ShipMethodID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[CurrencyRate]FK_CurrencyRate_Currency_FromCurrencyCode|PARENT[FromCurrencyCode]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[CurrencyRate]FK_CurrencyRate_Currency_ToCurrencyCode|PARENT[ToCurrencyCode]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[Customer]FK_Customer_Person_PersonID|PARENT[PersonID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[Customer]FK_Customer_Store_StoreID|PARENT[StoreID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[PersonCreditCard]FK_PersonCreditCard_CreditCard_CreditCardID|PARENT[CreditCardID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[SalesOrderDetail]FK_SalesOrderDetail_SpecialOfferProduct_SpecialOfferIDProductID|PARENT[SpecialOfferID], [ProductID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[SalesOrderHeader]FK_SalesOrderHeader_Address_BillToAddressID|PARENT[BillToAddressID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[SalesOrderHeader]FK_SalesOrderHeader_Address_ShipToAddressID|PARENT[ShipToAddressID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[SalesOrderHeader]FK_SalesOrderHeader_CreditCard_CreditCardID|PARENT[CreditCardID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[SalesOrderHeader]FK_SalesOrderHeader_CurrencyRate_CurrencyRateID|PARENT[CurrencyRateID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[SalesOrderHeader]FK_SalesOrderHeader_ShipMethod_ShipMethodID|PARENT[ShipMethodID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[SalesOrderHeader]FK_SalesOrderHeader_SalesTerritory_TerritoryID|PARENT[TerritoryID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason]FK_SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason_SalesReason_SalesReasonID|PARENT[SalesReasonID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[SalesPerson]FK_SalesPerson_SalesTerritory_TerritoryID|PARENT[TerritoryID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[SalesTerritory]FK_SalesTerritory_CountryRegion_CountryRegionCode|PARENT[CountryRegionCode]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[SalesTerritoryHistory]FK_SalesTerritoryHistory_SalesTerritory_TerritoryID|PARENT[TerritoryID]
--MISSING FOREIGN KEY--[Sales].[ShoppingCartItem]FK_ShoppingCartItem_Product_ProductID|PARENT[ProductID]


FIX Issues
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductInventory] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductInventory_ProductID_LocationID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductID], [LocationID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[SpecialOffer] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_SpecialOffer_SpecialOfferID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([SpecialOfferID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SpecialOffer_rowguid ON [Sales].[SpecialOffer] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[Address] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Address_AddressID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([AddressID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Address_rowguid ON [Person].[Address] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductListPriceHistory] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductListPriceHistory_ProductID_StartDate] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductID], [StartDate]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[AddressType] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_AddressType_AddressTypeID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([AddressTypeID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_AddressType_Name ON [Person].[AddressType] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_AddressType_rowguid ON [Person].[AddressType] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[SpecialOfferProduct] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_SpecialOfferProduct_SpecialOfferID_ProductID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([SpecialOfferID], [ProductID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SpecialOfferProduct_rowguid ON [Sales].[SpecialOfferProduct] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_SpecialOfferProduct_ProductID ON [Sales].[SpecialOfferProduct] ([ProductID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductModel] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductModel_ProductModelID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductModelID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_ProductModel_Name ON [Production].[ProductModel] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_ProductModel_rowguid ON [Production].[ProductModel] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [dbo].[AWBuildVersion] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_AWBuildVersion_SystemInformationID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([SystemInformationID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[StateProvince] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_StateProvince_StateProvinceID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([StateProvinceID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_StateProvince_Name ON [Person].[StateProvince] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_StateProvince_StateProvinceCode_CountryRegionCode ON [Person].[StateProvince] ([StateProvinceCode], [CountryRegionCode]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_StateProvince_rowguid ON [Person].[StateProvince] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductModelIllustration] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductModelIllustration_ProductModelID_IllustrationID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductModelID], [IllustrationID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[BillOfMaterials] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_BillOfMaterials_BillOfMaterialsID] PRIMARY KEY NONCLUSTERED ([BillOfMaterialsID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_BillOfMaterials_UnitMeasureCode ON [Production].[BillOfMaterials] ([UnitMeasureCode]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE CLUSTERED INDEX AK_BillOfMaterials_ProductAssemblyID_ComponentID_StartDate ON [Production].[BillOfMaterials] ([ProductAssemblyID], [ComponentID], [StartDate]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture_ProductModelID_ProductDescriptionID_CultureID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductModelID], [ProductDescriptionID], [CultureID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[Store] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Store_BusinessEntityID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Store_rowguid ON [Sales].[Store] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_Store_SalesPersonID ON [Sales].[Store] ([SalesPersonID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductPhoto] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductPhoto_ProductPhotoID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductPhotoID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductProductPhoto] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductProductPhoto_ProductID_ProductPhotoID] PRIMARY KEY NONCLUSTERED ([ProductID], [ProductPhotoID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [dbo].[test2] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK__test2__8672F02A147C05D0] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([idrecord]) ON [secondary]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[TransactionHistory] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_TransactionHistory_TransactionID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([TransactionID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_TransactionHistory_ProductID ON [Production].[TransactionHistory] ([ProductID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_TransactionHistory_ReferenceOrderID_ReferenceOrderLineID ON [Production].[TransactionHistory] ([ReferenceOrderID], [ReferenceOrderLineID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[BusinessEntity] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_BusinessEntity_BusinessEntityID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_BusinessEntity_rowguid ON [Person].[BusinessEntity] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductReview] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductReview_ProductReviewID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductReviewID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_ProductReview_ProductID_Name ON [Production].[ProductReview] ([ProductID], [ReviewerName]) INCLUDE ([Comments]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[BusinessEntityAddress] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_BusinessEntityAddress_BusinessEntityID_AddressID_AddressTypeID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID], [AddressID], [AddressTypeID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_BusinessEntityAddress_AddressTypeID ON [Person].[BusinessEntityAddress] ([AddressTypeID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_BusinessEntityAddress_rowguid ON [Person].[BusinessEntityAddress] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_BusinessEntityAddress_AddressID ON [Person].[BusinessEntityAddress] ([AddressID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [dbo].[t] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK__t__3213E83F1940BAED] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([id]) ON [secondary]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[TransactionHistoryArchive] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_TransactionHistoryArchive_TransactionID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([TransactionID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_TransactionHistoryArchive_ProductID ON [Production].[TransactionHistoryArchive] ([ProductID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_TransactionHistoryArchive_ReferenceOrderID_ReferenceOrderLineID ON [Production].[TransactionHistoryArchive] ([ReferenceOrderID], [ReferenceOrderLineID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductSubcategory] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductSubcategory_ProductSubcategoryID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductSubcategoryID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_ProductSubcategory_Name ON [Production].[ProductSubcategory] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_ProductSubcategory_rowguid ON [Production].[ProductSubcategory] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[BusinessEntityContact] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_BusinessEntityContact_BusinessEntityID_PersonID_ContactTypeID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID], [PersonID], [ContactTypeID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_BusinessEntityContact_ContactTypeID ON [Person].[BusinessEntityContact] ([ContactTypeID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_BusinessEntityContact_rowguid ON [Person].[BusinessEntityContact] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_BusinessEntityContact_PersonID ON [Person].[BusinessEntityContact] ([PersonID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Purchasing].[ProductVendor] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductVendor_ProductID_BusinessEntityID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductID], [BusinessEntityID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_ProductVendor_UnitMeasureCode ON [Purchasing].[ProductVendor] ([UnitMeasureCode]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_ProductVendor_BusinessEntityID ON [Purchasing].[ProductVendor] ([BusinessEntityID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[UnitMeasure] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_UnitMeasure_UnitMeasureCode] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([UnitMeasureCode]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_UnitMeasure_Name ON [Production].[UnitMeasure] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[ContactType] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ContactType_ContactTypeID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ContactTypeID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_ContactType_Name ON [Person].[ContactType] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Purchasing].[Vendor] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Vendor_BusinessEntityID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Vendor_AccountNumber ON [Purchasing].[Vendor] ([AccountNumber]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[CountryRegionCurrency] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_CountryRegionCurrency_CountryRegionCode_CurrencyCode] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([CountryRegionCode], [CurrencyCode]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_CountryRegionCurrency_CurrencyCode ON [Sales].[CountryRegionCurrency] ([CurrencyCode]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[CountryRegion] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_CountryRegion_CountryRegionCode] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([CountryRegionCode]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_CountryRegion_Name ON [Person].[CountryRegion] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[CreditCard] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_CreditCard_CreditCardID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([CreditCardID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_CreditCard_CardNumber ON [Sales].[CreditCard] ([CardNumber]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[WorkOrder] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_WorkOrder_WorkOrderID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([WorkOrderID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_WorkOrder_ScrapReasonID ON [Production].[WorkOrder] ([ScrapReasonID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_WorkOrder_ProductID ON [Production].[WorkOrder] ([ProductID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderDetail] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_PurchaseOrderDetail_PurchaseOrderID_PurchaseOrderDetailID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([PurchaseOrderID], [PurchaseOrderDetailID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_PurchaseOrderDetail_ProductID ON [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderDetail] ([ProductID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[Culture] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Culture_CultureID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([CultureID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Culture_Name ON [Production].[Culture] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[Currency] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Currency_CurrencyCode] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([CurrencyCode]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Currency_Name ON [Sales].[Currency] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[WorkOrderRouting] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_WorkOrderRouting_WorkOrderID_ProductID_OperationSequence] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([WorkOrderID], [ProductID], [OperationSequence]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_WorkOrderRouting_ProductID ON [Production].[WorkOrderRouting] ([ProductID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[CurrencyRate] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_CurrencyRate_CurrencyRateID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([CurrencyRateID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_CurrencyRate_CurrencyRateDate_FromCurrencyCode_ToCurrencyCode ON [Sales].[CurrencyRate] ([CurrencyRateDate], [FromCurrencyCode], [ToCurrencyCode]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderHeader] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_PurchaseOrderHeader_PurchaseOrderID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([PurchaseOrderID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_PurchaseOrderHeader_VendorID ON [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderHeader] ([VendorID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_PurchaseOrderHeader_EmployeeID ON [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderHeader] ([EmployeeID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[Customer] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Customer_CustomerID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([CustomerID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Customer_rowguid ON [Sales].[Customer] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Customer_AccountNumber ON [Sales].[Customer] ([AccountNumber]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_Customer_TerritoryID ON [Sales].[Customer] ([TerritoryID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [HumanResources].[Department] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Department_DepartmentID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([DepartmentID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[Document] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Document_DocumentNode] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([DocumentNode]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX UQ__Document__F73921F730F848ED ON [Production].[Document] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Document_DocumentLevel_DocumentNode ON [Production].[Document] ([DocumentLevel], [DocumentNode]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_Document_FileName_Revision ON [Production].[Document] ([FileName], [Revision]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[SalesOrderDetail] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_SalesOrderDetail_SalesOrderID_SalesOrderDetailID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([SalesOrderID], [SalesOrderDetailID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SalesOrderDetail_rowguid ON [Sales].[SalesOrderDetail] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_SalesOrderDetail_ProductID ON [Sales].[SalesOrderDetail] ([ProductID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[EmailAddress] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_EmailAddress_BusinessEntityID_EmailAddressID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID], [EmailAddressID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_EmailAddress_EmailAddress ON [Person].[EmailAddress] ([EmailAddress]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [HumanResources].[Employee] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Employee_BusinessEntityID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_Employee_OrganizationNode ON [HumanResources].[Employee] ([OrganizationNode]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_Employee_OrganizationLevel_OrganizationNode ON [HumanResources].[Employee] ([OrganizationLevel], [OrganizationNode]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Employee_LoginID ON [HumanResources].[Employee] ([LoginID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Employee_NationalIDNumber ON [HumanResources].[Employee] ([NationalIDNumber]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Employee_rowguid ON [HumanResources].[Employee] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_SalesOrderHeader_SalesOrderID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([SalesOrderID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SalesOrderHeader_rowguid ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SalesOrderHeader_SalesOrderNumber ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader] ([SalesOrderNumber]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_SalesOrderHeader_CustomerID ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader] ([CustomerID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_SalesOrderHeader_SalesPersonID ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader] ([SalesPersonID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [HumanResources].[EmployeeDepartmentHistory] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_BusinessEntityID_StartDate_DepartmentID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID], [StartDate], [DepartmentID], [ShiftID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_DepartmentID ON [HumanResources].[EmployeeDepartmentHistory] ([DepartmentID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_ShiftID ON [HumanResources].[EmployeeDepartmentHistory] ([ShiftID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [HumanResources].[EmployeePayHistory] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_EmployeePayHistory_BusinessEntityID_RateChangeDate] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID], [RateChangeDate]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason_SalesOrderID_SalesReasonID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([SalesOrderID], [SalesReasonID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[SalesPerson] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_SalesPerson_BusinessEntityID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SalesPerson_rowguid ON [Sales].[SalesPerson] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[Illustration] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Illustration_IllustrationID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([IllustrationID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [HumanResources].[JobCandidate] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_JobCandidate_JobCandidateID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([JobCandidateID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_JobCandidate_BusinessEntityID ON [HumanResources].[JobCandidate] ([BusinessEntityID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[Location] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Location_LocationID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([LocationID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Location_Name ON [Production].[Location] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[Password] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Password_BusinessEntityID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[SalesPersonQuotaHistory] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_SalesPersonQuotaHistory_BusinessEntityID_QuotaDate] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID], [QuotaDate]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SalesPersonQuotaHistory_rowguid ON [Sales].[SalesPersonQuotaHistory] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[Person] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Person_BusinessEntityID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_Person_LastName_FirstName_MiddleName ON [Person].[Person] ([LastName], [FirstName], [MiddleName]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Person_rowguid ON [Person].[Person] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[SalesReason] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_SalesReason_SalesReasonID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([SalesReasonID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[SalesTaxRate] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_SalesTaxRate_SalesTaxRateID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([SalesTaxRateID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SalesTaxRate_StateProvinceID_TaxType ON [Sales].[SalesTaxRate] ([StateProvinceID], [TaxType]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SalesTaxRate_rowguid ON [Sales].[SalesTaxRate] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[PersonCreditCard] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_PersonCreditCard_BusinessEntityID_CreditCardID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID], [CreditCardID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[PersonPhone] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_PersonPhone_BusinessEntityID_PhoneNumber_PhoneNumberTypeID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID], [PhoneNumber], [PhoneNumberTypeID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_PersonPhone_PhoneNumber ON [Person].[PersonPhone] ([PhoneNumber]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[SalesTerritory] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_SalesTerritory_TerritoryID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([TerritoryID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SalesTerritory_Name ON [Sales].[SalesTerritory] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SalesTerritory_rowguid ON [Sales].[SalesTerritory] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Person].[PhoneNumberType] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_PhoneNumberType_PhoneNumberTypeID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([PhoneNumberTypeID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[Product] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Product_ProductID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Product_ProductNumber ON [Production].[Product] ([ProductNumber]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Product_Name ON [Production].[Product] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Product_rowguid ON [Production].[Product] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[SalesTerritoryHistory] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_SalesTerritoryHistory_BusinessEntityID_StartDate_TerritoryID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([BusinessEntityID], [StartDate], [TerritoryID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_SalesTerritoryHistory_rowguid ON [Sales].[SalesTerritoryHistory] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ScrapReason] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ScrapReason_ScrapReasonID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ScrapReasonID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_ScrapReason_Name ON [Production].[ScrapReason] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [HumanResources].[Shift] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_Shift_ShiftID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ShiftID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Shift_Name ON [HumanResources].[Shift] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_Shift_StartTime_EndTime ON [HumanResources].[Shift] ([StartTime], [EndTime]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductCategory] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductCategory_ProductCategoryID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductCategoryID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_ProductCategory_Name ON [Production].[ProductCategory] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_ProductCategory_rowguid ON [Production].[ProductCategory] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Purchasing].[ShipMethod] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ShipMethod_ShipMethodID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ShipMethodID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_ShipMethod_Name ON [Purchasing].[ShipMethod] ([Name]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_ShipMethod_rowguid ON [Purchasing].[ShipMethod] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductCostHistory] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductCostHistory_ProductID_StartDate] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductID], [StartDate]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductDescription] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductDescription_ProductDescriptionID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductDescriptionID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX AK_ProductDescription_rowguid ON [Production].[ProductDescription] ([rowguid]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Sales].[ShoppingCartItem] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ShoppingCartItem_ShoppingCartItemID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ShoppingCartItemID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_ShoppingCartItem_ShoppingCartID_ProductID ON [Sales].[ShoppingCartItem] ([ShoppingCartID], [ProductID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [dbo].[DatabaseLog] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_DatabaseLog_DatabaseLogID] PRIMARY KEY NONCLUSTERED ([DatabaseLogID]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [Production].[ProductDocument] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ProductDocument_ProductID_DocumentNode] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ProductID], [DocumentNode]) ON [PRIMARY]
ALTER TABLE [dbo].[ErrorLog] ADD CONSTRAINT [PK_ErrorLog_ErrorLogID] PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED ([ErrorLogID]) ON [PRIMARY]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Person].[Address] ([StateProvinceID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[BillOfMaterials] ([ComponentID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[CurrencyRate] ([FromCurrencyCode]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[CurrencyRate] ([ToCurrencyCode]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[Customer] ([PersonID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[Customer] ([StoreID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[Document] ([Owner]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[PersonCreditCard] ([CreditCardID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Person].[PersonPhone] ([PhoneNumberTypeID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[Product] ([SizeUnitMeasureCode]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[Product] ([WeightUnitMeasureCode]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[Product] ([ProductModelID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[Product] ([ProductSubcategoryID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[ProductDocument] ([DocumentNode]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[ProductInventory] ([LocationID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[ProductModelIllustration] ([IllustrationID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture] ([ProductDescriptionID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture] ([CultureID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[ProductProductPhoto] ([ProductPhotoID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[ProductSubcategory] ([ProductCategoryID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderHeader] ([ShipMethodID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[SalesOrderDetail] ([SpecialOfferID], [ProductID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader] ([BillToAddressID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader] ([ShipToAddressID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader] ([CreditCardID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader] ([CurrencyRateID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader] ([ShipMethodID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader] ([TerritoryID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason] ([SalesReasonID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[SalesPerson] ([TerritoryID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[SalesTerritory] ([CountryRegionCode]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[SalesTerritoryHistory] ([TerritoryID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Sales].[ShoppingCartItem] ([ProductID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Person].[StateProvince] ([CountryRegionCode]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Person].[StateProvince] ([TerritoryID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX ON [Production].[WorkOrderRouting] ([LocationID]) ON [Document2008R2FileStreamGroup]

Warning: some actions are required against database indexes


INDEX DUPLICATED    [top]

Table NameIndex NameDuplicated IndexIndex Size KB
Production.DocumentUQ__Document__F73921F730F848EDAK_Document_rowguid16


FIX Issues
DROP INDEX [AK_Document_rowguid] ON Production.Document

Database contains duplicated indexes.
We recommend to check the tables to evaluate the removal of duplicated


INDEX DISABLED    [top]

Tablenameis_disabled
[Person].[Address]IX_Address_AddressLine1_AddressLine2_City_StateProvinceID_PostalCodeTrue
IX_Address_StateProvinceIDTrue
[HumanResources].[Department]AK_Department_NameTrue

Found DISABLED indexes in the database. Plase check if they must be re-enabled.


INDEX MISSING TOP 15    [top]

No information to report


No information to report

There are no missing index to be created


INDEX NONCLUSTER COUNTER    [top]

TableBase TypeNon Clustered Indexes
dbo.testImportHeap0
Production.ProductProductPhotoHeap1
dbo.DatabaseLogHeap1
Production.ProductInventoryClustered0
Production.ProductListPriceHistoryClustered0
dbo.AWBuildVersionClustered0
Production.ProductModelIllustrationClustered0
Production.ProductModelProductDescriptionCultureClustered0
Production.ProductPhotoClustered0
dbo.test2Clustered0
dbo.tClustered0
HumanResources.EmployeePayHistoryClustered0
Sales.SalesOrderHeaderSalesReasonClustered0
Production.IllustrationClustered0
Person.PasswordClustered0
Sales.SalesReasonClustered0
Sales.PersonCreditCardClustered0
Person.PhoneNumberTypeClustered0
Production.vProductAndDescriptionClustered0
Person.vStateProvinceCountryRegionClustered0
Production.ProductCostHistoryClustered0
Production.ProductDocumentClustered0
dbo.ErrorLogClustered0
Production.ProductDescriptionClustered1
Sales.ShoppingCartItemClustered1
Production.ScrapReasonClustered1
Sales.SalesTerritoryHistoryClustered1
Person.PersonPhoneClustered1
Sales.SalesPersonQuotaHistoryClustered1
HumanResources.JobCandidateClustered1
Production.LocationClustered1
Sales.SalesPersonClustered1
Person.EmailAddressClustered1
Production.UnitMeasureClustered1
Person.ContactTypeClustered1
Purchasing.VendorClustered1
Sales.CountryRegionCurrencyClustered1
Person.CountryRegionClustered1
Sales.CreditCardClustered1
Purchasing.PurchaseOrderDetailClustered1
Production.CultureClustered1
Sales.CurrencyClustered1
Production.WorkOrderRoutingClustered1
Sales.CurrencyRateClustered1
Person.BusinessEntityClustered1
Production.ProductReviewClustered1
HumanResources.DepartmentClustered1
Sales.SpecialOfferClustered1
Person.AddressTypeClustered2
Sales.SpecialOfferProductClustered2
Production.TransactionHistoryClustered2
Production.BillOfMaterialsClustered2
Purchasing.PurchaseOrderHeaderClustered2
Production.WorkOrderClustered2
Production.TransactionHistoryArchiveClustered2
Production.ProductSubcategoryClustered2
Purchasing.ProductVendorClustered2
Sales.SalesOrderDetailClustered2
HumanResources.EmployeeDepartmentHistoryClustered2
Sales.SalesTerritoryClustered2
Sales.SalesTaxRateClustered2
HumanResources.ShiftClustered2
Production.ProductCategoryClustered2
Purchasing.ShipMethodClustered2
Production.ProductClustered3
Person.BusinessEntityContactClustered3
Sales.CustomerClustered3
Person.BusinessEntityAddressClustered3
Person.StateProvinceClustered3
Sales.StoreClustered3
Person.AddressClustered3
Production.ProductModelClustered4
Production.DocumentClustered4
Person.PersonClustered4
Sales.SalesOrderHeaderClustered4
HumanResources.EmployeeClustered5


INDEX Possible Bad Indexes (writes on reads)    [top]

Table NameIndex NameTotal WritesTotal ReadsDifference
tPK__t__3213E83F1940BAED291302913

Found indexes having a write activity greater than read activity (writes > reads)
Is is suggested to check this condition and ensure that these structures are correctly implemented


INDEX Read Write stats for a single table    [top]

TableIndex NameUser SeeksUser ScansUser LookupsTotal ReadsTotal Writes% Reads% Writes
tPK__t__3213E83F1940BAED000029130 %100 %
PersonPK_Person_BusinessEntityID1000100100 %0 %
VendorPK_Vendor_BusinessEntityID07070100 %0 %
PersonPhonePK_PersonPhone_BusinessEntityID_PhoneNumber_PhoneNumberTypeID60060100 %0 %
PhoneNumberTypePK_PhoneNumberType_PhoneNumberTypeID06060100 %0 %
BusinessEntityContactIX_BusinessEntityContact_ContactTypeID60060100 %0 %
ContactTypeAK_ContactType_Name06060100 %0 %
EmailAddressPK_EmailAddress_BusinessEntityID_EmailAddressID60060100 %0 %
JobCandidatePK_JobCandidate_JobCandidateID14050100 %0 %
AddressPK_Address_AddressID40040100 %0 %
AddressTypeAK_AddressType_Name04040100 %0 %
BusinessEntityAddressIX_BusinessEntityAddress_AddressTypeID40040100 %0 %
CountryRegionPK_CountryRegion_CountryRegionCode40040100 %0 %
ProductModelPK_ProductModel_ProductModelID04040100 %0 %
StateProvincePK_StateProvince_StateProvinceID40040100 %0 %
StorePK_Store_BusinessEntityID03030100 %0 %
ProductReviewPK_ProductReview_ProductReviewID10010100 %0 %
DepartmentPK_Department_DepartmentID10010100 %0 %
DocumentPK_Document_DocumentNode10010100 %0 %
EmployeePK_Employee_BusinessEntityID10010100 %0 %
EmployeeDepartmentHistoryPK_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_BusinessEntityID_StartDate_DepartmentID01010100 %0 %

Found tables that are mainly used for read operation (>= 90%).
Plase consider a different index strategy to inprove performance on table which are frequently used for read operations.


INDEX UNUSED    [top]

SchemaTableIndex Name
HumanResourcesEmployeeIX_Employee_OrganizationLevel_OrganizationNode
EmployeeIX_Employee_OrganizationNode
EmployeeDepartmentHistoryIX_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_DepartmentID
EmployeeDepartmentHistoryIX_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_ShiftID
JobCandidateIX_JobCandidate_BusinessEntityID
PersonAddressIX_Address_StateProvinceID
BusinessEntityAddressIX_BusinessEntityAddress_AddressID
BusinessEntityContactIX_BusinessEntityContact_PersonID
EmailAddressIX_EmailAddress_EmailAddress
PersonIX_Person_LastName_FirstName_MiddleName
PersonPXML_Person_AddContact
PersonPXML_Person_Demographics
PersonPhoneIX_PersonPhone_PhoneNumber
ProductionBillOfMaterialsIX_BillOfMaterials_UnitMeasureCode
DocumentIX_Document_FileName_Revision
ProductModelPXML_ProductModel_CatalogDescription
ProductModelPXML_ProductModel_Instructions
ProductReviewIX_ProductReview_ProductID_Name
TransactionHistoryIX_TransactionHistory_ProductID
TransactionHistoryIX_TransactionHistory_ReferenceOrderID_ReferenceOrderLineID
TransactionHistoryArchiveIX_TransactionHistoryArchive_ProductID
TransactionHistoryArchiveIX_TransactionHistoryArchive_ReferenceOrderID_ReferenceOrderLineID
WorkOrderIX_WorkOrder_ProductID
WorkOrderIX_WorkOrder_ScrapReasonID
WorkOrderRoutingIX_WorkOrderRouting_ProductID
PurchasingProductVendorIX_ProductVendor_BusinessEntityID
ProductVendorIX_ProductVendor_UnitMeasureCode
PurchaseOrderDetailIX_PurchaseOrderDetail_ProductID
PurchaseOrderHeaderIX_PurchaseOrderHeader_EmployeeID
PurchaseOrderHeaderIX_PurchaseOrderHeader_VendorID
SalesCountryRegionCurrencyIX_CountryRegionCurrency_CurrencyCode
CustomerIX_Customer_TerritoryID
SalesOrderDetailIX_SalesOrderDetail_ProductID
SalesOrderHeaderIX_SalesOrderHeader_CustomerID
SalesOrderHeaderIX_SalesOrderHeader_SalesPersonID
ShoppingCartItemIX_ShoppingCartItem_ShoppingCartID_ProductID
SpecialOfferProductIX_SpecialOfferProduct_ProductID
StoreIX_Store_SalesPersonID
StorePXML_Store_Demographics


FIX Issues
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_Employee_OrganizationLevel_OrganizationNode] ON [HumanResources].[Employee];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_Employee_OrganizationNode] ON [HumanResources].[Employee];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_DepartmentID] ON [HumanResources].[EmployeeDepartmentHistory];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_ShiftID] ON [HumanResources].[EmployeeDepartmentHistory];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_JobCandidate_BusinessEntityID] ON [HumanResources].[JobCandidate];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_Address_StateProvinceID] ON [Person].[Address];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_BusinessEntityAddress_AddressID] ON [Person].[BusinessEntityAddress];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_BusinessEntityContact_PersonID] ON [Person].[BusinessEntityContact];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_EmailAddress_EmailAddress] ON [Person].[EmailAddress];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_Person_LastName_FirstName_MiddleName] ON [Person].[Person];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [PXML_Person_AddContact] ON [Person].[Person];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [PXML_Person_Demographics] ON [Person].[Person];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_PersonPhone_PhoneNumber] ON [Person].[PersonPhone];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_BillOfMaterials_UnitMeasureCode] ON [Production].[BillOfMaterials];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_Document_FileName_Revision] ON [Production].[Document];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [PXML_ProductModel_CatalogDescription] ON [Production].[ProductModel];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [PXML_ProductModel_Instructions] ON [Production].[ProductModel];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_ProductReview_ProductID_Name] ON [Production].[ProductReview];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_TransactionHistory_ProductID] ON [Production].[TransactionHistory];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_TransactionHistory_ReferenceOrderID_ReferenceOrderLineID] ON [Production].[TransactionHistory];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_TransactionHistoryArchive_ProductID] ON [Production].[TransactionHistoryArchive];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_TransactionHistoryArchive_ReferenceOrderID_ReferenceOrderLineID] ON [Production].[TransactionHistoryArchive];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_WorkOrder_ProductID] ON [Production].[WorkOrder];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_WorkOrder_ScrapReasonID] ON [Production].[WorkOrder];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_WorkOrderRouting_ProductID] ON [Production].[WorkOrderRouting];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_ProductVendor_BusinessEntityID] ON [Purchasing].[ProductVendor];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_ProductVendor_UnitMeasureCode] ON [Purchasing].[ProductVendor];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_PurchaseOrderDetail_ProductID] ON [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderDetail];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_PurchaseOrderHeader_EmployeeID] ON [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderHeader];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_PurchaseOrderHeader_VendorID] ON [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderHeader];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_CountryRegionCurrency_CurrencyCode] ON [Sales].[CountryRegionCurrency];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_Customer_TerritoryID] ON [Sales].[Customer];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_SalesOrderDetail_ProductID] ON [Sales].[SalesOrderDetail];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_SalesOrderHeader_CustomerID] ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_SalesOrderHeader_SalesPersonID] ON [Sales].[SalesOrderHeader];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_ShoppingCartItem_ShoppingCartID_ProductID] ON [Sales].[ShoppingCartItem];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_SpecialOfferProduct_ProductID] ON [Sales].[SpecialOfferProduct];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [IX_Store_SalesPersonID] ON [Sales].[Store];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;
BEGIN TRY; DROP INDEX [PXML_Store_Demographics] ON [Sales].[Store];END TRY BEGIN CATCH END CATCH;


INDEX XML MISSING TOP 15    [top]

SCHEMATABLECOLUMN
dboDatabaseLogXmlEvent
HumanResourcesJobCandidateResume
vEmployeeAdditionalContactInfo
ProductionIllustrationDiagram
SalesvIndividualCustomerDemographics

Some XML columns does not have the corresponding XML index (PRIMARY, PATH, VALUE, PROPERTY)


MEMORY UTILIZATION    [top]

Databasefile IdPage TypeCount PagesSum Row CountAvg Row CountSum Free Space BytesAvg Free Space Bytes
AdventureWorks2008R21BOOT_PAGE11166506650
1DATA_PAGE144131129603788281487574
1DIFF_MAP_PAGE12266
1FILEHEADER_PAGE11169866986
1GAM_PAGE12266
1IAM_PAGE256512215345
1INDEX_PAGE329113262014022024953615
1ML_MAP_PAGE12266
1PFS_PAGE33162
1SGAM_PAGE12266
1TEXT_MIX_PAGE3574881342226958
1TEXT_TREE_PAGE331238387946
1--- TOTAL ---18329245682013410687704583
2FILEHEADER_PAGE12255425542
2--- TOTAL ---12255425542
3DIFF_MAP_PAGE12266
3FILEHEADER_PAGE11170207020
3GAM_PAGE12266
3ML_MAP_PAGE12266
3PFS_PAGE11122
3SGAM_PAGE12266
3--- TOTAL ---610170461174
4DATA_PAGE26076826222412162881682
4DIFF_MAP_PAGE12266
4FILEHEADER_PAGE11170187018
4GAM_PAGE12266
4IAM_PAGE362186
4INDEX_PAGE93625170026843057564600
4ML_MAP_PAGE12266
4PFS_PAGE33331662
4SGAM_PAGE12266
4--- TOTAL ---26174551397212594169899
--- TOTAL ------ TOTAL ---28008129708041036641990130
--- TOTAL ------ TOTAL ------ TOTAL ---28008129708041036641990130


SLOW QUERIES by consume large amount of log space    [top]

No information to report


SLOW QUERIES by CPU TOP 10    [top]

No information to report


SLOW QUERIES by duration TOP 10    [top]

No information to report


SLOW QUERIES by excessive compiles recompiles    [top]

No information to report


SLOW QUERIES by execution count TOP 10    [top]

No information to report


SLOW QUERIES BY READS CONSUMPTION    [top]

No information to report


SLOW QUERIES by writes consumption    [top]

No information to report


tables with the most reads TOP 10    [top]

Table NameUser SeeksUser ScansUser LookupsTotal ReadsTotal Writes
Person1000100
Vendor07070
EmailAddress60060
ContactType06060
BusinessEntityContact60060
PersonPhone60060
PhoneNumberType06060
JobCandidate14050
CountryRegion40040
BusinessEntityAddress40040


tables with the most writes TOP 10    [top]

Table NameTotal WritesUser SeeksUser ScansUser LookupsTotal Reads
t29130000
EmployeeDepartmentHistory00101
Employee01001
EmailAddress06006
Document01001
Department01001
CountryRegion04004
ContactType00606
BusinessEntityContact06006
BusinessEntityAddress04004


TABLES LIST UNUSED    [top]

SchemaTable nameIndex name
dboDatabaseLog* Unused table *
testImport* Unused table *
ProductionProductProductPhoto* Unused table *


FIX Issues (Please, if you want to drop tables make a backup! Pay attention!)
drop table [dbo].[DatabaseLog]
drop table [dbo].[testImport]
drop table [Production].[ProductProductPhoto]

There are UNUSED tables. We reccomend to verify this point


CLUSTERING KEYS LENGTH    [top]

TablePKBytes Length
dbo.AWBuildVersionPK_AWBuildVersion_SystemInformationID38
HumanResources.DepartmentPK_Department_DepartmentID24
HumanResources.EmployeePK_Employee_BusinessEntityID32
HumanResources.EmployeeDepartmentHistoryPK_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_BusinessEntityID_StartDate_DepartmentID88
HumanResources.EmployeePayHistoryPK_EmployeePayHistory_BusinessEntityID_RateChangeDate60
HumanResources.JobCandidatePK_JobCandidate_JobCandidateID28
Person.AddressTypePK_AddressType_AddressTypeID26
Person.BusinessEntityPK_BusinessEntity_BusinessEntityID32
Person.BusinessEntityAddressPK_BusinessEntityAddress_BusinessEntityID_AddressID_AddressTypeID76
Person.BusinessEntityContactPK_BusinessEntityContact_BusinessEntityID_PersonID_ContactTypeID74
Person.ContactTypePK_ContactType_ContactTypeID26
Person.CountryRegionPK_CountryRegion_CountryRegionCode34
Person.EmailAddressPK_EmailAddress_BusinessEntityID_EmailAddressID60
Person.PasswordPK_Password_BusinessEntityID32
Person.PersonPK_Person_BusinessEntityID32
Person.PersonPhonePK_PersonPhone_BusinessEntityID_PhoneNumber_PhoneNumberTypeID88
Person.PhoneNumberTypePK_PhoneNumberType_PhoneNumberTypeID34
Person.StateProvincePK_StateProvince_StateProvinceID30
Production.BillOfMaterialsAK_BillOfMaterials_ProductAssemblyID_ComponentID_StartDate74
Production.DocumentPK_Document_DocumentNode24
Production.IllustrationPK_Illustration_IllustrationID28
Production.ProductCategoryPK_ProductCategory_ProductCategoryID34
Production.ProductCostHistoryPK_ProductCostHistory_ProductID_StartDate36
Production.ProductDescriptionPK_ProductDescription_ProductDescriptionID40
Production.ProductDocumentPK_ProductDocument_ProductID_DocumentNode42
Production.ProductInventoryPK_ProductInventory_ProductID_LocationID38
Production.ProductListPriceHistoryPK_ProductListPriceHistory_ProductID_StartDate36
Production.ProductModelPK_ProductModel_ProductModelID28
Production.ProductModelIllustrationPK_ProductModelIllustration_ProductModelID_IllustrationID56
Production.ProductModelProductDescriptionCulturePK_ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture_ProductModelID_ProductDescriptionID_CultureID86
Production.ProductPhotoPK_ProductPhoto_ProductPhotoID28
Production.ProductReviewPK_ProductReview_ProductReviewID30
Production.ProductSubcategoryPK_ProductSubcategory_ProductSubcategoryID40
Production.ScrapReasonPK_ScrapReason_ScrapReasonID26
Production.TransactionHistoryPK_TransactionHistory_TransactionID26
Production.TransactionHistoryArchivePK_TransactionHistoryArchive_TransactionID26
Production.UnitMeasurePK_UnitMeasure_UnitMeasureCode30
Production.WorkOrderPK_WorkOrder_WorkOrderID22
Production.WorkOrderRoutingPK_WorkOrderRouting_WorkOrderID_ProductID_OperationSequence74
Purchasing.ProductVendorPK_ProductVendor_ProductID_BusinessEntityID50
Purchasing.PurchaseOrderDetailPK_PurchaseOrderDetail_PurchaseOrderID_PurchaseOrderDetailID72
Purchasing.PurchaseOrderHeaderPK_PurchaseOrderHeader_PurchaseOrderID30
Purchasing.ShipMethodPK_ShipMethod_ShipMethodID24
Purchasing.VendorPK_Vendor_BusinessEntityID32
Sales.CountryRegionCurrencyPK_CountryRegionCurrency_CountryRegionCode_CurrencyCode58
Sales.CreditCardPK_CreditCard_CreditCardID24
Sales.CurrencyPK_Currency_CurrencyCode24
Sales.CurrencyRatePK_CurrencyRate_CurrencyRateID28
Sales.PersonCreditCardPK_PersonCreditCard_BusinessEntityID_CreditCardID56
Sales.SalesOrderDetailPK_SalesOrderDetail_SalesOrderID_SalesOrderDetailID60
Sales.SalesOrderHeaderPK_SalesOrderHeader_SalesOrderID24
Sales.SalesOrderHeaderSalesReasonPK_SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason_SalesOrderID_SalesReasonID50
Sales.SalesPersonPK_SalesPerson_BusinessEntityID32
Sales.SalesPersonQuotaHistoryPK_SalesPersonQuotaHistory_BusinessEntityID_QuotaDate50
Sales.SalesReasonPK_SalesReason_SalesReasonID26
Sales.SalesTaxRatePK_SalesTaxRate_SalesTaxRateID28
Sales.SalesTerritoryPK_SalesTerritory_TerritoryID22
Sales.SalesTerritoryHistoryPK_SalesTerritoryHistory_BusinessEntityID_StartDate_TerritoryID72
Sales.ShoppingCartItemPK_ShoppingCartItem_ShoppingCartItemID36
Sales.SpecialOfferPK_SpecialOffer_SpecialOfferID28
Sales.SpecialOfferProductPK_SpecialOfferProduct_SpecialOfferID_ProductID46
Sales.StorePK_Store_BusinessEntityID32

Some clustering keys have size greater than 20 bytes.
It is suggested to check if they are really needed and if they are really efficient


REBUILD DATABASES INDEXES    [top]

TableIndexAvg Fragmentation %Note
AddressAK_Address_rowguid0.000
PK_Address_AddressID2.035reorganize
PK_Address_AddressID0.000
PK_Address_AddressID0.000
AddressTypeAK_AddressType_Name0.000
AK_AddressType_rowguid0.000
PK_AddressType_AddressTypeID0.000
AWBuildVersionPK_AWBuildVersion_SystemInformationID0.000
BillOfMaterialsAK_BillOfMaterials_ProductAssemblyID_ComponentID_StartDate15.000reorganize
IX_BillOfMaterials_UnitMeasureCode30.000reorganize
PK_BillOfMaterials_BillOfMaterialsID33.333reorganize
BusinessEntityAK_BusinessEntity_rowguid0.000
PK_BusinessEntity_BusinessEntityID0.000
BusinessEntityAddressAK_BusinessEntityAddress_rowguid0.000
IX_BusinessEntityAddress_AddressID0.000
IX_BusinessEntityAddress_AddressTypeID0.000
PK_BusinessEntityAddress_BusinessEntityID_AddressID_AddressTypeID0.000
BusinessEntityContactAK_BusinessEntityContact_rowguid75.000rebuild
IX_BusinessEntityContact_ContactTypeID50.000rebuild
IX_BusinessEntityContact_PersonID50.000rebuild
PK_BusinessEntityContact_BusinessEntityID_PersonID_ContactTypeID66.667rebuild
ContactTypeAK_ContactType_Name0.000
PK_ContactType_ContactTypeID0.000
CountryRegionAK_CountryRegion_Name0.000
PK_CountryRegion_CountryRegionCode50.000rebuild
CountryRegionCurrencyIX_CountryRegionCurrency_CurrencyCode0.000
PK_CountryRegionCurrency_CountryRegionCode_CurrencyCode0.000
CreditCardAK_CreditCard_CardNumber0.000
PK_CreditCard_CreditCardID0.000
CultureAK_Culture_Name0.000
PK_Culture_CultureID0.000
CurrencyAK_Currency_Name0.000
PK_Currency_CurrencyCode0.000
CurrencyRateAK_CurrencyRate_CurrencyRateDate_FromCurrencyCode_ToCurrencyCode0.000
PK_CurrencyRate_CurrencyRateID0.000
CustomerAK_Customer_AccountNumber0.000
AK_Customer_rowguid0.000
IX_Customer_TerritoryID0.000
PK_Customer_CustomerID0.000
DatabaseLogPK_DatabaseLog_DatabaseLogID33.333reorganize
DepartmentPK_Department_DepartmentID0.000
DocumentAK_Document_DocumentLevel_DocumentNode0.000
AK_Document_rowguid0.000
IX_Document_FileName_Revision0.000
PK_Document_DocumentNode0.000
UQ__Document__F73921F730F848ED0.000
EmailAddressIX_EmailAddress_EmailAddress0.549reorganize
PK_EmailAddress_BusinessEntityID_EmailAddressID0.000
EmployeeAK_Employee_LoginID66.667rebuild
AK_Employee_NationalIDNumber50.000rebuild
AK_Employee_rowguid0.000
IX_Employee_OrganizationLevel_OrganizationNode0.000
IX_Employee_OrganizationNode0.000
PK_Employee_BusinessEntityID0.000
EmployeeDepartmentHistoryIX_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_DepartmentID0.000
IX_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_ShiftID0.000
PK_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_BusinessEntityID_StartDate_DepartmentID50.000rebuild
EmployeePayHistoryPK_EmployeePayHistory_BusinessEntityID_RateChangeDate50.000rebuild
ErrorLogPK_ErrorLog_ErrorLogID0.000
IllustrationPK_Illustration_IllustrationID0.000
PK_Illustration_IllustrationID0.000
JobCandidateIX_JobCandidate_BusinessEntityID0.000
PK_JobCandidate_JobCandidateID27.273reorganize
PK_JobCandidate_JobCandidateID0.000
LocationAK_Location_Name0.000
PK_Location_LocationID0.000
PasswordPK_Password_BusinessEntityID0.000
PersonAK_Person_rowguid0.000
IX_Person_LastName_FirstName_MiddleName6.667reorganize
PK_Person_BusinessEntityID0.394reorganize
PK_Person_BusinessEntityID0.000
PK_Person_BusinessEntityID0.000
PXML_Person_AddContact0.000
PXML_Person_Demographics0.000
PersonCreditCardPK_PersonCreditCard_BusinessEntityID_CreditCardID0.000
PersonPhoneIX_PersonPhone_PhoneNumber0.000
PK_PersonPhone_BusinessEntityID_PhoneNumber_PhoneNumberTypeID0.000
PhoneNumberTypePK_PhoneNumberType_PhoneNumberTypeID0.000
ProductAK_Product_Name66.667rebuild
AK_Product_ProductNumber50.000rebuild
AK_Product_rowguid50.000rebuild
PK_Product_ProductID23.077reorganize
ProductCategoryAK_ProductCategory_Name0.000
AK_ProductCategory_rowguid0.000
PK_ProductCategory_ProductCategoryID0.000
ProductCostHistoryPK_ProductCostHistory_ProductID_StartDate66.667rebuild
ProductDescriptionAK_ProductDescription_rowguid66.667rebuild
PK_ProductDescription_ProductDescriptionID0.000
ProductDocumentPK_ProductDocument_ProductID_DocumentNode0.000
ProductInventoryPK_ProductInventory_ProductID_LocationID28.571reorganize
ProductListPriceHistoryPK_ProductListPriceHistory_ProductID_StartDate66.667rebuild
ProductModelAK_ProductModel_Name0.000
AK_ProductModel_rowguid0.000
PK_ProductModel_ProductModelID0.000
PK_ProductModel_ProductModelID0.000
PXML_ProductModel_CatalogDescription80.000rebuild
PXML_ProductModel_Instructions0.000
ProductModelIllustrationPK_ProductModelIllustration_ProductModelID_IllustrationID0.000
ProductModelProductDescriptionCulturePK_ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture_ProductModelID_ProductDescriptionID_CultureID50.000rebuild
ProductPhotoPK_ProductPhoto_ProductPhotoID0.000
PK_ProductPhoto_ProductPhotoID0.000
ProductProductPhotoPK_ProductProductPhoto_ProductID_ProductPhotoID0.000
ProductReviewIX_ProductReview_ProductID_Name66.667rebuild
PK_ProductReview_ProductReviewID50.000rebuild
ProductSubcategoryAK_ProductSubcategory_Name0.000
AK_ProductSubcategory_rowguid0.000
PK_ProductSubcategory_ProductSubcategoryID0.000
ProductVendorIX_ProductVendor_BusinessEntityID0.000
IX_ProductVendor_UnitMeasureCode0.000
PK_ProductVendor_ProductID_BusinessEntityID20.000reorganize
PurchaseOrderDetailIX_PurchaseOrderDetail_ProductID17.647reorganize
PK_PurchaseOrderDetail_PurchaseOrderID_PurchaseOrderDetailID0.000
PurchaseOrderHeaderIX_PurchaseOrderHeader_EmployeeID33.333reorganize
IX_PurchaseOrderHeader_VendorID33.333reorganize
PK_PurchaseOrderHeader_PurchaseOrderID0.000
SalesOrderDetailAK_SalesOrderDetail_rowguid1.707reorganize
IX_SalesOrderDetail_ProductID6.140reorganize
PK_SalesOrderDetail_SalesOrderID_SalesOrderDetailID1.051reorganize
SalesOrderHeaderAK_SalesOrderHeader_rowguid0.000
AK_SalesOrderHeader_SalesOrderNumber0.000
IX_SalesOrderHeader_CustomerID0.000
IX_SalesOrderHeader_SalesPersonID0.000
PK_SalesOrderHeader_SalesOrderID1.022reorganize
SalesOrderHeaderSalesReasonPK_SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason_SalesOrderID_SalesReasonID0.000
SalesPersonAK_SalesPerson_rowguid0.000
PK_SalesPerson_BusinessEntityID0.000
SalesPersonQuotaHistoryAK_SalesPersonQuotaHistory_rowguid0.000
PK_SalesPersonQuotaHistory_BusinessEntityID_QuotaDate50.000rebuild
SalesReasonPK_SalesReason_SalesReasonID0.000
SalesTaxRateAK_SalesTaxRate_rowguid0.000
AK_SalesTaxRate_StateProvinceID_TaxType0.000
PK_SalesTaxRate_SalesTaxRateID0.000
SalesTerritoryAK_SalesTerritory_Name0.000
AK_SalesTerritory_rowguid0.000
PK_SalesTerritory_TerritoryID0.000
SalesTerritoryHistoryAK_SalesTerritoryHistory_rowguid0.000
PK_SalesTerritoryHistory_BusinessEntityID_StartDate_TerritoryID0.000
ScrapReasonAK_ScrapReason_Name0.000
PK_ScrapReason_ScrapReasonID0.000
ShiftAK_Shift_Name0.000
AK_Shift_StartTime_EndTime0.000
PK_Shift_ShiftID0.000
ShipMethodAK_ShipMethod_Name0.000
AK_ShipMethod_rowguid0.000
PK_ShipMethod_ShipMethodID0.000
ShoppingCartItemIX_ShoppingCartItem_ShoppingCartID_ProductID0.000
PK_ShoppingCartItem_ShoppingCartItemID0.000
SpecialOfferAK_SpecialOffer_rowguid0.000
PK_SpecialOffer_SpecialOfferID0.000
SpecialOfferProductAK_SpecialOfferProduct_rowguid50.000rebuild
IX_SpecialOfferProduct_ProductID0.000
PK_SpecialOfferProduct_SpecialOfferID_ProductID66.667rebuild
StateProvinceAK_StateProvince_Name0.000
AK_StateProvince_rowguid0.000
AK_StateProvince_StateProvinceCode_CountryRegionCode0.000
PK_StateProvince_StateProvinceID50.000rebuild
StoreAK_Store_rowguid50.000rebuild
IX_Store_SalesPersonID50.000rebuild
PK_Store_BusinessEntityID0.000
PXML_Store_Demographics98.438rebuild
tPK__t__3213E83F1940BAED0.412reorganize
test2PK__test2__8672F02A147C05D00.372reorganize
TransactionHistoryIX_TransactionHistory_ProductID9.494reorganize
IX_TransactionHistory_ReferenceOrderID_ReferenceOrderLineID8.333reorganize
PK_TransactionHistory_TransactionID0.884reorganize
TransactionHistoryArchiveIX_TransactionHistoryArchive_ProductID12.000reorganize
IX_TransactionHistoryArchive_ReferenceOrderID_ReferenceOrderLineID7.738reorganize
PK_TransactionHistoryArchive_TransactionID1.122reorganize
UnitMeasureAK_UnitMeasure_Name0.000
PK_UnitMeasure_UnitMeasureCode0.000
VendorAK_Vendor_AccountNumber0.000
PK_Vendor_BusinessEntityID50.000rebuild
vProductAndDescriptionIX_vProductAndDescription0.000
vStateProvinceCountryRegionIX_vStateProvinceCountryRegion50.000rebuild
WorkOrderIX_WorkOrder_ProductID13.592reorganize
IX_WorkOrder_ScrapReasonID0.000
PK_WorkOrder_WorkOrderID1.326reorganize
WorkOrderRoutingIX_WorkOrderRouting_ProductID11.712reorganize
PK_WorkOrderRouting_WorkOrderID_ProductID_OperationSequence1.006reorganize


REBUILD INDEX ANALYSIS    [top]

FIX Issues
ALTER INDEX [PK_ProductInventory_ProductID_LocationID] ON [Production].[ProductInventory] REORGANIZE
ALTER INDEX [PK_ProductListPriceHistory_ProductID_StartDate] ON [Production].[ProductListPriceHistory] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [PK_SpecialOfferProduct_SpecialOfferID_ProductID] ON [Sales].[SpecialOfferProduct] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [AK_SpecialOfferProduct_rowguid] ON [Sales].[SpecialOfferProduct] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [PXML_ProductModel_CatalogDescription] ON [Production].[ProductModel] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [AK_BillOfMaterials_ProductAssemblyID_ComponentID_StartDate] ON [Production].[BillOfMaterials] REORGANIZE
ALTER INDEX [PK_BillOfMaterials_BillOfMaterialsID] ON [Production].[BillOfMaterials] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [IX_BillOfMaterials_UnitMeasureCode] ON [Production].[BillOfMaterials] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [PK_ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture_ProductModelID_ProductDescriptionID_CultureID] ON [Production].[ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [AK_Store_rowguid] ON [Sales].[Store] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [IX_Store_SalesPersonID] ON [Sales].[Store] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [PXML_Store_Demographics] ON [Sales].[Store] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [IX_TransactionHistoryArchive_ProductID] ON [Production].[TransactionHistoryArchive] REORGANIZE
ALTER INDEX [PK_BusinessEntityContact_BusinessEntityID_PersonID_ContactTypeID] ON [Person].[BusinessEntityContact] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [AK_BusinessEntityContact_rowguid] ON [Person].[BusinessEntityContact] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [IX_BusinessEntityContact_PersonID] ON [Person].[BusinessEntityContact] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [IX_BusinessEntityContact_ContactTypeID] ON [Person].[BusinessEntityContact] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [PK_ProductVendor_ProductID_BusinessEntityID] ON [Purchasing].[ProductVendor] REORGANIZE
ALTER INDEX [IX_WorkOrder_ProductID] ON [Production].[WorkOrder] REORGANIZE
ALTER INDEX [IX_PurchaseOrderDetail_ProductID] ON [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderDetail] REORGANIZE
ALTER INDEX [IX_WorkOrderRouting_ProductID] ON [Production].[WorkOrderRouting] REORGANIZE
ALTER INDEX [IX_PurchaseOrderHeader_VendorID] ON [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderHeader] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [IX_PurchaseOrderHeader_EmployeeID] ON [Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderHeader] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [AK_Employee_LoginID] ON [HumanResources].[Employee] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [AK_Employee_NationalIDNumber] ON [HumanResources].[Employee] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [PK_JobCandidate_JobCandidateID] ON [HumanResources].[JobCandidate] REORGANIZE
ALTER INDEX [PK_Product_ProductID] ON [Production].[Product] REORGANIZE
ALTER INDEX [AK_Product_ProductNumber] ON [Production].[Product] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [AK_Product_Name] ON [Production].[Product] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [AK_Product_rowguid] ON [Production].[Product] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [PK_ProductCostHistory_ProductID_StartDate] ON [Production].[ProductCostHistory] REBUILD
ALTER INDEX [AK_ProductDescription_rowguid] ON [Production].[ProductDescription] REBUILD

Periodically (daily / weekly ) perform a db reorganization on all the indexes on all the tables in your database.
This will rebuild the indexes so that the data is no longer fragmented.
Fragmented data can cause SQL Server to perform unnecessary data reads and slowing down performance.


TABLES CLUSTERED INDEX VERIFICATION    [top]

SchemaTable
dboDatabaseLog
testImport
ProductionProductProductPhoto

Found tables without clustered index.
Plase check if a clustered index could be useful


TABLES PRIMARY KEY VERIFICATION    [top]

Table
dbo.testImport

Found tables with no PRIMARY KEY defined. Please check.


MAIN OBJECTS OF BLOCKING CONTENTION    [top]

TableIndex namerow lock countrow lock wait countblock %row lock wait in msavg row lock waits in ms
DatabaseLog000,0000,00
ErrorLogPK_ErrorLog_ErrorLogID000,0000,00
ProductProductPhoto000,0000,00
AddressPK_Address_AddressID8000,0000,00
AddressTypePK_AddressType_AddressTypeID000,0000,00
AWBuildVersionPK_AWBuildVersion_SystemInformationID000,0000,00
BusinessEntityPK_BusinessEntity_BusinessEntityID000,0000,00
BusinessEntityAddressPK_BusinessEntityAddress_BusinessEntityID_AddressID_AddressTypeID000,0000,00
BusinessEntityContactPK_BusinessEntityContact_BusinessEntityID_PersonID_ContactTypeID000,0000,00
ContactTypePK_ContactType_ContactTypeID000,0000,00
CountryRegionCurrencyPK_CountryRegionCurrency_CountryRegionCode_CurrencyCode000,0000,00
CountryRegionPK_CountryRegion_CountryRegionCode000,0000,00
CreditCardPK_CreditCard_CreditCardID000,0000,00
CulturePK_Culture_CultureID000,0000,00
CurrencyPK_Currency_CurrencyCode000,0000,00
CurrencyRatePK_CurrencyRate_CurrencyRateID000,0000,00
CustomerPK_Customer_CustomerID000,0000,00
DatabaseLogPK_DatabaseLog_DatabaseLogID000,0000,00
DepartmentPK_Department_DepartmentID000,0000,00
DocumentPK_Document_DocumentNode000,0000,00


ANALYSIS OLD STATISTICS    [top]

TableIndex NameTypeAvg Frag %Nr RowsStats Updated on
[dbo].[AWBuildVersion]PK_AWBuildVersion_SystemInformationIDCLUST0,00129 Oct 2011 15:50:48:127
[dbo].[DatabaseLog]PK_DatabaseLog_DatabaseLogIDNCLUST33,33159729 Oct 2011 15:50:48:330
[dbo].[test2]PK__test2__8672F02A147C05D0CLUST0,3725030003 Jan 2012 14:57:41:447
[HumanResources].[Department]PK_Department_DepartmentIDCLUST0,001629 Oct 2011 15:50:48:360
[HumanResources].[Employee]AK_Employee_LoginIDNCLUST66,6729029 Oct 2011 15:50:51:403
AK_Employee_NationalIDNumberNCLUST50,0029029 Oct 2011 15:50:51:420
AK_Employee_rowguidNCLUST0,0029029 Oct 2011 15:50:51:433
IX_Employee_OrganizationLevel_OrganizationNodeNCLUST0,0029029 Oct 2011 15:50:51:390
IX_Employee_OrganizationNodeNCLUST0,0029029 Oct 2011 15:50:51:370
PK_Employee_BusinessEntityIDCLUST0,0029029 Oct 2011 15:50:48:410
[HumanResources].[EmployeeDepartmentHistory]IX_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_DepartmentIDNCLUST0,0029629 Oct 2011 15:50:51:450
IX_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_ShiftIDNCLUST0,0029629 Oct 2011 15:50:51:463
PK_EmployeeDepartmentHistory_BusinessEntityID_StartDate_DepartmentIDCLUST50,0029629 Oct 2011 15:50:48:417
[HumanResources].[EmployeePayHistory]PK_EmployeePayHistory_BusinessEntityID_RateChangeDateCLUST50,0031629 Oct 2011 15:50:48:423
[HumanResources].[JobCandidate]IX_JobCandidate_BusinessEntityIDNCLUST0,001329 Oct 2011 15:50:51:477
PK_JobCandidate_JobCandidateIDCLUST27,271329 Oct 2011 15:50:48:433
PK_JobCandidate_JobCandidateIDCLUST0,00429 Oct 2011 15:50:48:433
[HumanResources].[Shift]AK_Shift_NameNCLUST0,00329 Oct 2011 15:50:52:640
AK_Shift_StartTime_EndTimeNCLUST0,00329 Oct 2011 15:50:52:670
PK_Shift_ShiftIDCLUST0,00329 Oct 2011 15:50:49:557
[Person].[Address]AK_Address_rowguidNCLUST0,001961429 Oct 2011 15:50:50:310
PK_Address_AddressIDCLUST2,031961429 Oct 2011 15:50:48:110
PK_Address_AddressIDCLUST0,00029 Oct 2011 15:50:48:110
PK_Address_AddressIDCLUST0,00029 Oct 2011 15:50:48:110
[Person].[AddressType]AK_AddressType_NameNCLUST0,00629 Oct 2011 15:50:50:443
AK_AddressType_rowguidNCLUST0,00629 Oct 2011 15:50:50:440
PK_AddressType_AddressTypeIDCLUST0,00629 Oct 2011 15:50:48:123
[Person].[BusinessEntity]AK_BusinessEntity_rowguidNCLUST0,002077729 Oct 2011 15:50:50:503
PK_BusinessEntity_BusinessEntityIDCLUST0,002077729 Oct 2011 15:50:48:157
[Person].[BusinessEntityAddress]AK_BusinessEntityAddress_rowguidNCLUST0,001961429 Oct 2011 15:50:50:543
IX_BusinessEntityAddress_AddressIDNCLUST0,001961429 Oct 2011 15:50:50:570
IX_BusinessEntityAddress_AddressTypeIDNCLUST0,001961429 Oct 2011 15:50:50:590
PK_BusinessEntityAddress_BusinessEntityID_AddressID_AddressTypeIDCLUST0,001961429 Oct 2011 15:50:48:180
[Person].[BusinessEntityContact]AK_BusinessEntityContact_rowguidNCLUST75,0090929 Oct 2011 15:50:50:597
IX_BusinessEntityContact_ContactTypeIDNCLUST50,0090929 Oct 2011 15:50:50:630
IX_BusinessEntityContact_PersonIDNCLUST50,0090929 Oct 2011 15:50:50:613
PK_BusinessEntityContact_BusinessEntityID_PersonID_ContactTypeIDCLUST66,6790929 Oct 2011 15:50:48:190
[Person].[ContactType]AK_ContactType_NameNCLUST0,002029 Oct 2011 15:50:50:643
PK_ContactType_ContactTypeIDCLUST0,002029 Oct 2011 15:50:48:197
[Person].[CountryRegion]AK_CountryRegion_NameNCLUST0,0023829 Oct 2011 15:50:50:673
PK_CountryRegion_CountryRegionCodeCLUST50,0023829 Oct 2011 15:50:48:240
[Person].[EmailAddress]IX_EmailAddress_EmailAddressNCLUST0,551997229 Oct 2011 15:50:51:350
PK_EmailAddress_BusinessEntityID_EmailAddressIDCLUST0,001997229 Oct 2011 15:50:48:400
[Person].[Password]PK_Password_BusinessEntityIDCLUST0,001997229 Oct 2011 15:50:48:463
[Person].[Person]AK_Person_rowguidNCLUST0,001997229 Oct 2011 15:50:51:583
IX_Person_LastName_FirstName_MiddleNameNCLUST6,671997229 Oct 2011 15:50:51:547
PK_Person_BusinessEntityIDCLUST0,391997229 Oct 2011 15:50:48:807
PK_Person_BusinessEntityIDCLUST0,00029 Oct 2011 15:50:48:807
PK_Person_BusinessEntityIDCLUST0,00029 Oct 2011 15:50:48:807
[Person].[PersonPhone]IX_PersonPhone_PhoneNumberNCLUST0,001997229 Oct 2011 15:50:51:633
PK_PersonPhone_BusinessEntityID_PhoneNumber_PhoneNumberTypeIDCLUST0,001997229 Oct 2011 15:50:48:853
[Person].[PhoneNumberType]PK_PhoneNumberType_PhoneNumberTypeIDCLUST0,00329 Oct 2011 15:50:48:860
[Person].[StateProvince]AK_StateProvince_NameNCLUST0,0018129 Oct 2011 15:50:52:707
AK_StateProvince_rowguidNCLUST0,0018129 Oct 2011 15:50:52:713
AK_StateProvince_StateProvinceCode_CountryRegionCodeNCLUST0,0018129 Oct 2011 15:50:52:710
PK_StateProvince_StateProvinceIDCLUST50,0018129 Oct 2011 15:50:49:607
[Production].[BillOfMaterials]AK_BillOfMaterials_ProductAssemblyID_ComponentID_StartDateCLUST15,00267929 Oct 2011 15:50:50:460
IX_BillOfMaterials_UnitMeasureCodeNCLUST30,00267929 Oct 2011 15:50:50:470
PK_BillOfMaterials_BillOfMaterialsIDNCLUST33,33267929 Oct 2011 15:50:50:467
[Production].[Culture]AK_Culture_NameNCLUST0,00829 Oct 2011 15:50:50:773
PK_Culture_CultureIDCLUST0,00829 Oct 2011 15:50:48:270
[Production].[Document]AK_Document_DocumentLevel_DocumentNodeNCLUST0,001329 Oct 2011 15:50:51:273
AK_Document_rowguidNCLUST0,001329 Oct 2011 15:50:51:277
IX_Document_FileName_RevisionNCLUST0,001329 Oct 2011 15:50:51:290
PK_Document_DocumentNodeCLUST0,001329 Oct 2011 15:50:48:373
UQ__Document__F73921F730F848EDNCLUST0,001329 Oct 2011 15:50:48:373
[Production].[Illustration]PK_Illustration_IllustrationIDCLUST0,00529 Oct 2011 15:50:48:427
PK_Illustration_IllustrationIDCLUST0,002729 Oct 2011 15:50:48:427
[Production].[Location]AK_Location_NameNCLUST0,001429 Oct 2011 15:50:51:480
PK_Location_LocationIDCLUST0,001429 Oct 2011 15:50:48:437
[Production].[Product]AK_Product_NameNCLUST66,6750429 Oct 2011 15:50:51:650
AK_Product_ProductNumberNCLUST50,0050429 Oct 2011 15:50:51:643
AK_Product_rowguidNCLUST50,0050429 Oct 2011 15:50:51:653
PK_Product_ProductIDCLUST23,0850429 Oct 2011 15:50:48:867
[Production].[ProductCategory]AK_ProductCategory_NameNCLUST0,00429 Oct 2011 15:50:51:657
AK_ProductCategory_rowguidNCLUST0,00429 Oct 2011 15:50:51:660
PK_ProductCategory_ProductCategoryIDCLUST0,00429 Oct 2011 15:50:48:873
[Production].[ProductCostHistory]PK_ProductCostHistory_ProductID_StartDateCLUST66,6739529 Oct 2011 15:50:48:880
[Production].[ProductDescription]AK_ProductDescription_rowguidNCLUST66,6776229 Oct 2011 15:50:51:667
PK_ProductDescription_ProductDescriptionIDCLUST0,0076229 Oct 2011 15:50:48:887
[Production].[ProductDocument]PK_ProductDocument_ProductID_DocumentNodeCLUST0,003229 Oct 2011 15:50:48:890
[Production].[ProductInventory]PK_ProductInventory_ProductID_LocationIDCLUST28,57106929 Oct 2011 15:50:48:897
[Production].[ProductListPriceHistory]PK_ProductListPriceHistory_ProductID_StartDateCLUST66,6739529 Oct 2011 15:50:48:903
[Production].[ProductModel]AK_ProductModel_NameNCLUST0,0012829 Oct 2011 15:50:51:670
AK_ProductModel_rowguidNCLUST0,0012829 Oct 2011 15:50:51:673
PK_ProductModel_ProductModelIDCLUST0,0012829 Oct 2011 15:50:48:910
PK_ProductModel_ProductModelIDCLUST0,00529 Oct 2011 15:50:48:910
[Production].[ProductModelIllustration]PK_ProductModelIllustration_ProductModelID_IllustrationIDCLUST0,00729 Oct 2011 15:50:48:913
[Production].[ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture]PK_ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture_ProductModelID_ProductDescriptionID_CultureIDCLUST50,0076229 Oct 2011 15:50:48:920
[Production].[ProductPhoto]PK_ProductPhoto_ProductPhotoIDCLUST0,0010129 Oct 2011 15:50:48:927
PK_ProductPhoto_ProductPhotoIDCLUST0,0026829 Oct 2011 15:50:48:927
[Production].[ProductProductPhoto]PK_ProductProductPhoto_ProductID_ProductPhotoIDNCLUST0,0050429 Oct 2011 15:50:48:933
[Production].[ProductReview]IX_ProductReview_ProductID_NameNCLUST66,67429 Oct 2011 15:50:51:677
PK_ProductReview_ProductReviewIDCLUST50,00429 Oct 2011 15:50:48:937
[Production].[ProductSubcategory]AK_ProductSubcategory_NameNCLUST0,003729 Oct 2011 15:50:51:680
AK_ProductSubcategory_rowguidNCLUST0,003729 Oct 2011 15:50:51:683
PK_ProductSubcategory_ProductSubcategoryIDCLUST0,003729 Oct 2011 15:50:48:940
[Production].[ScrapReason]AK_ScrapReason_NameNCLUST0,001629 Oct 2011 15:50:52:637
PK_ScrapReason_ScrapReasonIDCLUST0,001629 Oct 2011 15:50:49:540
[Production].[TransactionHistory]IX_TransactionHistory_ProductIDNCLUST9,4911344329 Oct 2011 15:50:52:873
IX_TransactionHistory_ReferenceOrderID_ReferenceOrderLineIDNCLUST8,3311344329 Oct 2011 15:50:53:007
PK_TransactionHistory_TransactionIDCLUST0,8811344329 Oct 2011 15:50:49:773
[Production].[TransactionHistoryArchive]IX_TransactionHistoryArchive_ProductIDNCLUST12,008925329 Oct 2011 15:50:53:157
IX_TransactionHistoryArchive_ReferenceOrderID_ReferenceOrderLineIDNCLUST7,748925329 Oct 2011 15:50:53:287
PK_TransactionHistoryArchive_TransactionIDCLUST1,128925329 Oct 2011 15:50:49:940
[Production].[UnitMeasure]AK_UnitMeasure_NameNCLUST0,003829 Oct 2011 15:50:53:293
PK_UnitMeasure_UnitMeasureCodeCLUST0,003829 Oct 2011 15:50:49:957
[Production].[WorkOrder]IX_WorkOrder_ProductIDNCLUST13,597259129 Oct 2011 15:50:53:573
IX_WorkOrder_ScrapReasonIDNCLUST0,007259129 Oct 2011 15:50:53:477
PK_WorkOrder_WorkOrderIDCLUST1,337259129 Oct 2011 15:50:50:097
[Production].[WorkOrderRouting]IX_WorkOrderRouting_ProductIDNCLUST11,716713129 Oct 2011 15:50:53:663
PK_WorkOrderRouting_WorkOrderID_ProductID_OperationSequenceCLUST1,016713129 Oct 2011 15:50:50:223
[Purchasing].[ProductVendor]IX_ProductVendor_BusinessEntityIDNCLUST0,0046029 Oct 2011 15:50:51:693
IX_ProductVendor_UnitMeasureCodeNCLUST0,0046029 Oct 2011 15:50:51:690
PK_ProductVendor_ProductID_BusinessEntityIDCLUST20,0046029 Oct 2011 15:50:48:947
[Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderDetail]IX_PurchaseOrderDetail_ProductIDNCLUST17,65884529 Oct 2011 15:50:51:703
PK_PurchaseOrderDetail_PurchaseOrderID_PurchaseOrderDetailIDCLUST0,00884529 Oct 2011 15:50:48:960
[Purchasing].[PurchaseOrderHeader]IX_PurchaseOrderHeader_EmployeeIDNCLUST33,33401229 Oct 2011 15:50:51:720
IX_PurchaseOrderHeader_VendorIDNCLUST33,33401229 Oct 2011 15:50:51:713
PK_PurchaseOrderHeader_PurchaseOrderIDCLUST0,00401229 Oct 2011 15:50:48:977
[Purchasing].[ShipMethod]AK_ShipMethod_NameNCLUST0,00529 Oct 2011 15:50:52:673
AK_ShipMethod_rowguidNCLUST0,00529 Oct 2011 15:50:52:680
PK_ShipMethod_ShipMethodIDCLUST0,00529 Oct 2011 15:50:49:573
[Purchasing].[Vendor]AK_Vendor_AccountNumberNCLUST0,0010429 Oct 2011 15:50:53:300
PK_Vendor_BusinessEntityIDCLUST50,0010429 Oct 2011 15:50:49:970
[Sales].[CountryRegionCurrency]IX_CountryRegionCurrency_CurrencyCodeNCLUST0,0010929 Oct 2011 15:50:50:660
PK_CountryRegionCurrency_CountryRegionCode_CurrencyCodeCLUST0,0010929 Oct 2011 15:50:48:233
[Sales].[CreditCard]AK_CreditCard_CardNumberNCLUST0,001911829 Oct 2011 15:50:50:770
PK_CreditCard_CreditCardIDCLUST0,001911829 Oct 2011 15:50:48:263
[Sales].[Currency]AK_Currency_NameNCLUST0,0010529 Oct 2011 15:50:50:790
PK_Currency_CurrencyCodeCLUST0,0010529 Oct 2011 15:50:48:277
[Sales].[CurrencyRate]AK_CurrencyRate_CurrencyRateDate_FromCurrencyCode_ToCurrencyCodeNCLUST0,001353229 Oct 2011 15:50:50:823
PK_CurrencyRate_CurrencyRateIDCLUST0,001353229 Oct 2011 15:50:48:293
[Sales].[Customer]AK_Customer_AccountNumberNCLUST0,001982029 Oct 2011 15:50:51:193
AK_Customer_rowguidNCLUST0,001982029 Oct 2011 15:50:50:860
IX_Customer_TerritoryIDNCLUST0,001982029 Oct 2011 15:50:51:220
PK_Customer_CustomerIDCLUST0,001982029 Oct 2011 15:50:48:323
[Sales].[PersonCreditCard]PK_PersonCreditCard_BusinessEntityID_CreditCardIDCLUST0,001911829 Oct 2011 15:50:48:827
[Sales].[SalesOrderDetail]AK_SalesOrderDetail_rowguidNCLUST1,7112131729 Oct 2011 15:50:52:097
IX_SalesOrderDetail_ProductIDNCLUST6,1412131729 Oct 2011 15:50:52:330
PK_SalesOrderDetail_SalesOrderID_SalesOrderDetailIDCLUST1,0512131729 Oct 2011 15:50:49:293
[Sales].[SalesOrderHeader]AK_SalesOrderHeader_rowguidNCLUST0,003146529 Oct 2011 15:50:52:380
AK_SalesOrderHeader_SalesOrderNumberNCLUST0,003146529 Oct 2011 15:50:52:540
IX_SalesOrderHeader_CustomerIDNCLUST0,003146529 Oct 2011 15:50:52:573
IX_SalesOrderHeader_SalesPersonIDNCLUST0,003146529 Oct 2011 15:50:52:607
PK_SalesOrderHeader_SalesOrderIDCLUST1,023146529 Oct 2011 15:50:49:403
[Sales].[SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason]PK_SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason_SalesOrderID_SalesReasonIDCLUST0,002764729 Oct 2011 15:50:49:440
[Sales].[SalesPerson]AK_SalesPerson_rowguidNCLUST0,001729 Oct 2011 15:50:52:613
PK_SalesPerson_BusinessEntityIDCLUST0,001729 Oct 2011 15:50:49:450
[Sales].[SalesPersonQuotaHistory]AK_SalesPersonQuotaHistory_rowguidNCLUST0,0016329 Oct 2011 15:50:52:617
PK_SalesPersonQuotaHistory_BusinessEntityID_QuotaDateCLUST50,0016329 Oct 2011 15:50:49:467
[Sales].[SalesReason]PK_SalesReason_SalesReasonIDCLUST0,001029 Oct 2011 15:50:49:480
[Sales].[SalesTaxRate]AK_SalesTaxRate_rowguidNCLUST0,002929 Oct 2011 15:50:52:623
AK_SalesTaxRate_StateProvinceID_TaxTypeNCLUST0,002929 Oct 2011 15:50:52:620
PK_SalesTaxRate_SalesTaxRateIDCLUST0,002929 Oct 2011 15:50:49:497
[Sales].[SalesTerritory]AK_SalesTerritory_NameNCLUST0,001029 Oct 2011 15:50:52:627
AK_SalesTerritory_rowguidNCLUST0,001029 Oct 2011 15:50:52:630
PK_SalesTerritory_TerritoryIDCLUST0,001029 Oct 2011 15:50:49:510
[Sales].[SalesTerritoryHistory]AK_SalesTerritoryHistory_rowguidNCLUST0,001729 Oct 2011 15:50:52:633
PK_SalesTerritoryHistory_BusinessEntityID_StartDate_TerritoryIDCLUST0,001729 Oct 2011 15:50:49:527
[Sales].[ShoppingCartItem]IX_ShoppingCartItem_ShoppingCartID_ProductIDNCLUST0,00329 Oct 2011 15:50:52:683
PK_ShoppingCartItem_ShoppingCartItemIDCLUST0,00329 Oct 2011 15:50:49:590
[Sales].[SpecialOffer]AK_SpecialOffer_rowguidNCLUST0,001629 Oct 2011 15:50:52:687
PK_SpecialOffer_SpecialOfferIDCLUST0,001629 Oct 2011 15:50:49:593
[Sales].[SpecialOfferProduct]AK_SpecialOfferProduct_rowguidNCLUST50,0053829 Oct 2011 15:50:52:690
IX_SpecialOfferProduct_ProductIDNCLUST0,0053829 Oct 2011 15:50:52:700
PK_SpecialOfferProduct_SpecialOfferID_ProductIDCLUST66,6753829 Oct 2011 15:50:49:600
[Sales].[Store]AK_Store_rowguidNCLUST50,0070129 Oct 2011 15:50:52:720
IX_Store_SalesPersonIDNCLUST50,0070129 Oct 2011 15:50:52:723
PK_Store_BusinessEntityIDCLUST0,0070129 Oct 2011 15:50:49:617

Warning:
found out-of-date statistics older than 30 days
It might be useful to update statistics
Esample: UPDATE STATISTICS [tablename] WITH FULLSCAN

Also check AUTO CREATE / AUTO UPDATE STATISTICS options for this database
If necessary, plase enable options by executing the following statements:
ALTER DATABASE [databaseName] SET AUTO_CREATE_STATISTICS ON
ALTER DATABASE [databaseName] SET AUTO_UPDATE_STATISTICS ON


ANALYSIS STATISTICS TO UPDATE    [top]

Table NameIndex NameRows ModifiedTotal RowsPercent Modified
dbo.DatabaseLogPK_DatabaseLog_DatabaseLogID35341597100,00
dbo.tPK__t__3213E83F1940BAED29132913100,00


FIX Issues
UPDATE STATISTICS dbo.DatabaseLog;
UPDATE STATISTICS dbo.t;


FOREIGN KEY DISABLED    [top]

No information to report

In the database there are no disabled foreign keys.


FOREIGN KEY MISSING INDEX    [top]

TableKeys
Person.PersonPhonePhoneNumberTypeID
Person.StateProvinceCountryRegionCode
TerritoryID
Production.BillOfMaterialsComponentID
Production.DocumentOwner
Production.ProductProductModelID
ProductSubcategoryID
SizeUnitMeasureCode
WeightUnitMeasureCode
Production.ProductDocumentDocumentNode
Production.ProductInventoryLocationID
Production.ProductModelIllustrationIllustrationID
Production.ProductModelProductDescriptionCultureCultureID
ProductDescriptionID
Production.ProductProductPhotoProductPhotoID
Production.ProductSubcategoryProductCategoryID
Production.WorkOrderRoutingLocationID
Purchasing.PurchaseOrderHeaderShipMethodID
Sales.CurrencyRateFromCurrencyCode
ToCurrencyCode
Sales.CustomerPersonID
StoreID
Sales.PersonCreditCardCreditCardID
Sales.SalesOrderDetailSpecialOfferID, ProductID
Sales.SalesOrderHeaderBillToAddressID
CreditCardID
CurrencyRateID
ShipMethodID
ShipToAddressID
TerritoryID
Sales.SalesOrderHeaderSalesReasonSalesReasonID
Sales.SalesPersonTerritoryID
Sales.SalesTerritoryCountryRegionCode
Sales.SalesTerritoryHistoryTerritoryID
Sales.ShoppingCartItemProductID


FIX Issues
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_BillOfMaterials_Product_ComponentID] ON Production.BillOfMaterials(ComponentID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_CurrencyRate_Currency_FromCurrencyCode] ON Sales.CurrencyRate(FromCurrencyCode ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_CurrencyRate_Currency_ToCurrencyCode] ON Sales.CurrencyRate(ToCurrencyCode ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_Customer_Person_PersonID] ON Sales.Customer(PersonID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_Customer_Store_StoreID] ON Sales.Customer(StoreID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_Document_Employee_Owner] ON Production.Document(Owner ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_PersonCreditCard_CreditCard_CreditCardID] ON Sales.PersonCreditCard(CreditCardID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_PersonPhone_PhoneNumberType_PhoneNumberTypeID] ON Person.PersonPhone(PhoneNumberTypeID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_Product_ProductModel_ProductModelID] ON Production.Product(ProductModelID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_Product_ProductSubcategory_ProductSubcategoryID] ON Production.Product(ProductSubcategoryID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_Product_UnitMeasure_SizeUnitMeasureCode] ON Production.Product(SizeUnitMeasureCode ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_Product_UnitMeasure_WeightUnitMeasureCode] ON Production.Product(WeightUnitMeasureCode ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_ProductDocument_Document_DocumentNode] ON Production.ProductDocument(DocumentNode ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_ProductInventory_Location_LocationID] ON Production.ProductInventory(LocationID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_ProductModelIllustration_Illustration_IllustrationID] ON Production.ProductModelIllustration(IllustrationID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture_Culture_CultureID] ON Production.ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture(CultureID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture_ProductDescription_ProductDescriptionID] ON Production.ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture(ProductDescriptionID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_ProductProductPhoto_ProductPhoto_ProductPhotoID] ON Production.ProductProductPhoto(ProductPhotoID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_ProductSubcategory_ProductCategory_ProductCategoryID] ON Production.ProductSubcategory(ProductCategoryID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_PurchaseOrderHeader_ShipMethod_ShipMethodID] ON Purchasing.PurchaseOrderHeader(ShipMethodID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_SalesOrderDetail_SpecialOfferProduct_SpecialOfferIDProductID] ON Sales.SalesOrderDetail(SpecialOfferID, ProductID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_SalesOrderHeader_Address_BillToAddressID] ON Sales.SalesOrderHeader(BillToAddressID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_SalesOrderHeader_Address_ShipToAddressID] ON Sales.SalesOrderHeader(ShipToAddressID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_SalesOrderHeader_CreditCard_CreditCardID] ON Sales.SalesOrderHeader(CreditCardID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_SalesOrderHeader_CurrencyRate_CurrencyRateID] ON Sales.SalesOrderHeader(CurrencyRateID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_SalesOrderHeader_SalesTerritory_TerritoryID] ON Sales.SalesOrderHeader(TerritoryID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_SalesOrderHeader_ShipMethod_ShipMethodID] ON Sales.SalesOrderHeader(ShipMethodID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason_SalesReason_SalesReasonID] ON Sales.SalesOrderHeaderSalesReason(SalesReasonID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_SalesPerson_SalesTerritory_TerritoryID] ON Sales.SalesPerson(TerritoryID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_SalesTerritory_CountryRegion_CountryRegionCode] ON Sales.SalesTerritory(CountryRegionCode ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_SalesTerritoryHistory_SalesTerritory_TerritoryID] ON Sales.SalesTerritoryHistory(TerritoryID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_ShoppingCartItem_Product_ProductID] ON Sales.ShoppingCartItem(ProductID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_StateProvince_CountryRegion_CountryRegionCode] ON Person.StateProvince(CountryRegionCode ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_StateProvince_SalesTerritory_TerritoryID] ON Person.StateProvince(TerritoryID ASC)
CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX [FK_WorkOrderRouting_Location_LocationID] ON Production.WorkOrderRouting(LocationID ASC)

Warning: there are unindexed foreign keys
Consider indexing to improve performance of data retrieving process
An index enables the Database Engine to quickly find related data in the foreign key table.

Knowledge base:
FOREIGN KEY Constraints


VERIFY UNICODE COLUMNS    [top]

TableColumnType
[dbo].[AWBuildVersion]Database Versionnvarchar
[dbo].[DatabaseLog]DatabaseUsernvarchar
Eventnvarchar
Objectnvarchar
Schemanvarchar
TSQLnvarchar
[dbo].[ErrorLog]ErrorMessagenvarchar
ErrorProcedurenvarchar
UserNamenvarchar
[HumanResources].[Department]GroupNamenvarchar
Namenvarchar
[HumanResources].[Employee]Gendernchar
JobTitlenvarchar
LoginIDnvarchar
MaritalStatusnchar
NationalIDNumbernvarchar
[HumanResources].[Shift]Namenvarchar
[HumanResources].[vEmployee]AddressLine1nvarchar
AddressLine2nvarchar
Citynvarchar
CountryRegionNamenvarchar
EmailAddressnvarchar
FirstNamenvarchar
JobTitlenvarchar
LastNamenvarchar
MiddleNamenvarchar
PhoneNumbernvarchar
PhoneNumberTypenvarchar
PostalCodenvarchar
StateProvinceNamenvarchar
Suffixnvarchar
Titlenvarchar
[HumanResources].[vEmployeeDepartment]Departmentnvarchar
FirstNamenvarchar
GroupNamenvarchar
JobTitlenvarchar
LastNamenvarchar
MiddleNamenvarchar
Suffixnvarchar
Titlenvarchar
[HumanResources].[vEmployeeDepartmentHistory]Departmentnvarchar
FirstNamenvarchar
GroupNamenvarchar
LastNamenvarchar
MiddleNamenvarchar
Shiftnvarchar
Suffixnvarchar
Titlenvarchar
[HumanResources].[vJobCandidate]Addr.Loc.Citynvarchar
Addr.Loc.CountryRegionnvarchar
Addr.Loc.Statenvarchar
Addr.PostalCodenvarchar
Addr.Typenvarchar
EMailnvarchar
Name.Firstnvarchar
Name.Lastnvarchar
Name.Middlenvarchar
Name.Prefixnvarchar
Name.Suffixnvarchar
Skillsnvarchar
WebSitenvarchar
[HumanResources].[vJobCandidateEducation]Edu.Degreenvarchar
Edu.GPAnvarchar
Edu.GPAScalenvarchar
Edu.Levelnvarchar
Edu.Loc.Citynvarchar
Edu.Loc.CountryRegionnvarchar
Edu.Loc.Statenvarchar
Edu.Majornvarchar
Edu.Minornvarchar
Edu.Schoolnvarchar
[HumanResources].[vJobCandidateEmployment]Emp.FunctionCategorynvarchar
Emp.IndustryCategorynvarchar
Emp.JobTitlenvarchar
Emp.Loc.Citynvarchar
Emp.Loc.CountryRegionnvarchar
Emp.Loc.Statenvarchar
Emp.OrgNamenvarchar
Emp.Responsibilitynvarchar
[Person].[Address]AddressLine1nvarchar
AddressLine2nvarchar
Citynvarchar
PostalCodenvarchar
[Person].[AddressType]Namenvarchar
[Person].[ContactType]Namenvarchar
[Person].[CountryRegion]CountryRegionCodenvarchar
Namenvarchar
[Person].[EmailAddress]EmailAddressnvarchar
[Person].[Person]FirstNamenvarchar
LastNamenvarchar
MiddleNamenvarchar
PersonTypenchar
Suffixnvarchar
Titlenvarchar
[Person].[PersonPhone]PhoneNumbernvarchar
[Person].[PhoneNumberType]Namenvarchar
[Person].[StateProvince]CountryRegionCodenvarchar
Namenvarchar
StateProvinceCodenchar
[Person].[vAdditionalContactInfo]Citynvarchar
CountryRegionnvarchar
EMailAddressnvarchar
EMailSpecialInstructionsnvarchar
EMailTelephoneNumbernvarchar
FirstNamenvarchar
HomeAddressSpecialInstructionsnvarchar
LastNamenvarchar
MiddleNamenvarchar
PostalCodenvarchar
StateProvincenvarchar
Streetnvarchar
TelephoneNumbernvarchar
TelephoneSpecialInstructionsnvarchar
[Person].[vStateProvinceCountryRegion]CountryRegionCodenvarchar
CountryRegionNamenvarchar
StateProvinceCodenchar
StateProvinceNamenvarchar
[Production].[BillOfMaterials]UnitMeasureCodenchar
[Production].[Culture]CultureIDnchar
Namenvarchar
[Production].[Document]DocumentSummarynvarchar
FileExtensionnvarchar
FileNamenvarchar
Revisionnchar
Titlenvarchar
[Production].[Location]Namenvarchar
[Production].[Product]Classnchar
Colornvarchar
Namenvarchar
ProductLinenchar
ProductNumbernvarchar
Sizenvarchar
SizeUnitMeasureCodenchar
Stylenchar
WeightUnitMeasureCodenchar
[Production].[ProductCategory]Namenvarchar
[Production].[ProductDescription]Descriptionnvarchar
[Production].[ProductInventory]Shelfnvarchar
[Production].[ProductModel]Namenvarchar
[Production].[ProductModelProductDescriptionCulture]CultureIDnchar
[Production].[ProductPhoto]LargePhotoFileNamenvarchar
ThumbnailPhotoFileNamenvarchar
[Production].[ProductReview]Commentsnvarchar
EmailAddressnvarchar
ReviewerNamenvarchar
[Production].[ProductSubcategory]Namenvarchar
[Production].[ScrapReason]Namenvarchar
[Production].[TransactionHistory]TransactionTypenchar
[Production].[TransactionHistoryArchive]TransactionTypenchar
[Production].[UnitMeasure]Namenvarchar
UnitMeasureCodenchar
[Production].[vProductAndDescription]CultureIDnchar
Descriptionnvarchar
Namenvarchar
ProductModelnvarchar
[Production].[vProductModelCatalogDescription]BikeFramenvarchar
Colornvarchar
Copyrightnvarchar
Cranksetnvarchar
MaintenanceDescriptionnvarchar
Manufacturernvarchar
Materialnvarchar
Namenvarchar
NoOfYearsnvarchar
Pedalnvarchar
PictureAnglenvarchar
PictureSizenvarchar
ProductLinenvarchar
ProductPhotoIDnvarchar
ProductURLnvarchar
RiderExperiencenvarchar
Saddlenvarchar
Stylenvarchar
Summarynvarchar
WarrantyDescriptionnvarchar
WarrantyPeriodnvarchar
Wheelnvarchar
[Production].[vProductModelInstructions]Instructionsnvarchar
Namenvarchar
Stepnvarchar
[Purchasing].[ProductVendor]UnitMeasureCodenchar
[Purchasing].[ShipMethod]Namenvarchar
[Purchasing].[Vendor]AccountNumbernvarchar
Namenvarchar
PurchasingWebServiceURLnvarchar
[Purchasing].[vVendorWithAddresses]AddressLine1nvarchar
AddressLine2nvarchar
AddressTypenvarchar
Citynvarchar
CountryRegionNamenvarchar
Namenvarchar
PostalCodenvarchar
StateProvinceNamenvarchar
[Purchasing].[vVendorWithContacts]ContactTypenvarchar
EmailAddressnvarchar
FirstNamenvarchar
LastNamenvarchar
MiddleNamenvarchar
Namenvarchar
PhoneNumbernvarchar
PhoneNumberTypenvarchar
Suffixnvarchar
Titlenvarchar
[Sales].[CountryRegionCurrency]CountryRegionCodenvarchar
CurrencyCodenchar
[Sales].[CreditCard]CardNumbernvarchar
CardTypenvarchar
[Sales].[Currency]CurrencyCodenchar
Namenvarchar
[Sales].[CurrencyRate]FromCurrencyCodenchar
ToCurrencyCodenchar
[Sales].[SalesOrderDetail]CarrierTrackingNumbernvarchar
[Sales].[SalesOrderHeader]AccountNumbernvarchar
Commentnvarchar
PurchaseOrderNumbernvarchar
SalesOrderNumbernvarchar
[Sales].[SalesReason]Namenvarchar
ReasonTypenvarchar
[Sales].[SalesTaxRate]Namenvarchar
[Sales].[SalesTerritory]CountryRegionCodenvarchar
Groupnvarchar
Namenvarchar
[Sales].[ShoppingCartItem]ShoppingCartIDnvarchar
[Sales].[SpecialOffer]Categorynvarchar
Descriptionnvarchar
Typenvarchar
[Sales].[Store]Namenvarchar
[Sales].[vIndividualCustomer]AddressLine1nvarchar
AddressLine2nvarchar
AddressTypenvarchar
Citynvarchar
CountryRegionNamenvarchar
EmailAddressnvarchar
FirstNamenvarchar
LastNamenvarchar
MiddleNamenvarchar
PhoneNumbernvarchar
PhoneNumberTypenvarchar
PostalCodenvarchar
StateProvinceNamenvarchar
Suffixnvarchar
Titlenvarchar
[Sales].[vPersonDemographics]Educationnvarchar
Gendernvarchar
MaritalStatusnvarchar
Occupationnvarchar
YearlyIncomenvarchar
[Sales].[vSalesPerson]AddressLine1nvarchar
AddressLine2nvarchar
Citynvarchar
CountryRegionNamenvarchar
EmailAddressnvarchar
FirstNamenvarchar
JobTitlenvarchar
LastNamenvarchar
MiddleNamenvarchar
PhoneNumbernvarchar
PhoneNumberTypenvarchar
PostalCodenvarchar
StateProvinceNamenvarchar
Suffixnvarchar
TerritoryGroupnvarchar
TerritoryNamenvarchar
Titlenvarchar
[Sales].[vSalesPersonSalesByFiscalYears]FullNamenvarchar
JobTitlenvarchar
SalesTerritorynvarchar
[Sales].[vStoreWithAddresses]AddressLine1nvarchar
AddressLine2nvarchar
AddressTypenvarchar
Citynvarchar
CountryRegionNamenvarchar
Namenvarchar
PostalCodenvarchar
StateProvinceNamenvarchar
[Sales].[vStoreWithContacts]ContactTypenvarchar
EmailAddressnvarchar
FirstNamenvarchar
LastNamenvarchar
MiddleNamenvarchar
Namenvarchar
PhoneNumbernvarchar
PhoneNumberTypenvarchar
Suffixnvarchar
Titlenvarchar
[Sales].[vStoreWithDemographics]BankNamenvarchar
Brandsnvarchar
BusinessTypenvarchar
Internetnvarchar
Namenvarchar
Specialtynvarchar

Info: Database contains UNICODE columns.
Check the real need of UNICODE columns and consider changing them to ASCII

Knowledge base:
Unicode Data


SQLCLR Not Used Assembly    [top]

No information to report


No information to report

No issues about referenced assembly in the database.


TABLES WITHOUT RELATIONS    [top]

SchemaTable
dboAWBuildVersion
DatabaseLog
ErrorLog
t
test2
testImport
ProductionTransactionHistoryArchive

Warning: 7 tables are "isolated". They have no relations with other tables, this might indicate
missing relations between objects in the data model


TABLES WITH FILESTREAM COLUMNS WITHOUT FULLTEXT    [top]

Schema NameTable NameFull Text Catalog NameColumn NameType Column NameFull Text Catalog PathSuggest
ProductionDocumentAW2008FullTextCatalogDocumentFileExtension

No issues on columns associated to FILESTREAM.


ROUTINES WITH DYNAMIC SQL WITHOUT SP EXECUTESQL    [top]

Routine NameLine NumberRow Definition
dbo.uspLogError13+ 'Rollback the transaction before executing uspLogError in order to successfully log error information.';
40EXECUTE [dbo].[uspPrintError];

There are stored procedure running dynamic-T-SQL without sp_executeSQL.
sp_exececuteSQL help to reduce risk of SQL-Injection and allow to reuse execution plans improving system performance.